Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bench Grinder, Wheel Size, Inch 8 X3/4, Body Material Cast Iron, Disc Diameter 9 Inch, No Load Speed, Rpm 1000, Power Consumption 1 Horsepower, Double Ended, Electric Powered, 220 Volt, Three Phase, Color Coated, Iso Certified.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106439140 |
|
Reference Number |
03245060 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Guwahati |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/082024/106439140/viewNitPdf_4676644.pdf |
| Start Date | August 10, 2024 21:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 751 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Flexible grinder shaft ff2d, size- 1/2 inch with grinding stone size- 3 inch, suitable for nippon make grinder, model/type- b 10g2, rpm- 12000.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMetal cutting blade 14 inch thickness 3mm bore diameter 25.4mm cutting speed rpm 3900 make- makita
Read more
Angle grinder size 4 inch, power-min 660 w, 12000 rpm, on/off switch for continuous use, single pha
Read more
Angle grinder size 4 inch power-min 660 w 12000 rpm on-off switch for continuous use single phase 2
Read more
Heavy duty bench grinder machine , 2 hp , 3 phase, 1420 rpm, wheel size 12 inch x 2 inch as per model bg-123 or equivalent make -elmaco or similar.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePencil grinder, capacity-01 hp, speed-30,000 rpm, weight-1.6 kg., air inlet thread size 1/4 inch npt (for water tank and its frame grinding & repairing works)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePencil grinder, capacity-01 hp, speed-30,000 rpm, weight-1.6 kg., air inlet thread size 1/4 inch npt (for water tank and its frame grinding & repairing works)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePencil grinder, capacity-01 hp, speed-30,000 rpm, weight-1.6 kg., air inlet thread size 1/4 inch npt (for water tank and its frame grinding & repairing works)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreIllumination led for electric locos having 18 watt power consumption, power factor 0.95, efficiency 80 percent , lm certified, operating voltage 110 v dc, 48 inch length frame aluminium power coated pcb. metal core al pcb, led 96, led type 2835 & retrofitable to existing housing.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePortable cordless grinder for metal cutting and grinding with disc diameter of 100mm, grinding spinal thread of m10 type, no load speed of 9000 rpm & higher. power source 18v battery-5ah capacity with charger (02 set to be provided). equipment should have control & kickback control. accepted make/brand: bosch or equivalent.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type