Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fixed Castor Wheel 6" Dia As Per Attached Technical Specification,6" Dia Rotary Wheel As Per Attach
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4312808 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 08, 2023 19:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/12/2023
Expired 989 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HD ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : FIXED CASTOR WHEEL 6" Title : FIXED CASTOR WHEEL 6" | 21-12-2023 17:21:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S REENA ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION | Make : Rollin Model : FIXED CASTOR WHEEL 6" DIA Title : FIXED CASTOR WHEEL 6" DIA | 22-12-2023 06:45:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S UMA SALES | Make : NA Model : FIXED CASTOR WHEEL 6" DIA Title : FIXED CASTOR WHEEL 6" DIA AS PER ATTACHED TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION | 19-12-2023 18:30:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISES | Make : SHIVAM ENTERPRISES Model : IV77-FX-150-TPE-O Title : FIXED WHEEL | 20-12-2023 15:23:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | T K INDUSTRIES | Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : FIXED CASTOR WHEEL 6" DIA X 2'' WIDTH FIXED CASTOR Title : FIXED CASTOR WHEEL 6" DIA AS PER ATTACHED TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION | 22-12-2023 13:39:06 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S REENA ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION | Item Categories : FIXED CASTOR WHEEL 6" DIA AS PER ATTACHED TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION,6" DIA ROTARY WHEEL AS PER ATTACH | 326220.00 | L1 |
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreRotary castor wheel 8''dia as per attached technical specification,fixed castor wheel 8''dia as per
Read more
Rotary castor wheel np17001067,fixed castor wheel np17001071,rotary castor wheel np2300475,fixed ca
Read more
Rotary castor wheel np17001067,fixed castor wheel np17001071,rotary castor wheel np2300475,fixed ca
Read more
Rubber wheel without rim np17003536,rotary castor wheel np17001067,fixed castor wheel np17001071,ro
Read more
Driving wheel - as per item# 1 of attached specification,non driving wheel as per item# 2 of attach
Read more
of your Industry type