Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Providing Manpower For Unit 37, Divisions 164 To 167 For 61 Days (From 01.09.2024 To 31.10.2024)
|
| Description |
Providing Manpower For Unit 37, Divisions 164 To 167 For 61 Days (From 01.09.2024 To 31.10.2024)
|
| Organisation | Corporation of Chennai | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_CoC_476648_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Z.O.12.C.NO.E1/4084/03/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 7000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | ZONAL OFFICER/ZONE-12, GREATER CHENNAI CORPORATION |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=566053 |
| Start Date | August 24, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/08/2024
Expired 738 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing manpower for unit-36, divisions 160 to 163 for 61 days (from 01.09.2024 to 31.10.2024)
Providing manpower for unit-36, divisions 160 to 163 for 61 days (from 01.09.2024 to 31.10.2024)
Read moreProviding manpower for unit-35, divisions 156 to 159 for 61 days (from 01.09.2024 to 31.10.2024)
Providing manpower for unit-35, divisions 156 to 159 for 61 days (from 01.09.2024 to 31.10.2024)
Read moreProviding manpower for unit-37, divisions 164 to 167 for not exceeding 89 days
Providing manpower for unit-37, divisions 164 to 167 for not exceeding 89 days
Read moreProviding manpower for park in unit-35, 36, 37 divisions 156 to 167 for 61 days from 05.10.2024 to 04.12.2024 wages for unskilled labour sweepers and watchman 144 labours x rs. 645.70 per day x 61 days rs. 5671828.80
Providing manpower for park in unit-35, 36, 37 divisions 156 to 167 for 61 days from 05.10.2024 to 04.12.2024 wages for unskilled labour sweepers and watchman 144 labours x rs. 645.70 per day x 61 days rs. 5671828.80
Read moreProviding watchman and sweepers for 24 parks for 61 days in dn-164,165,166 and 167, unit-37, zone -12
Providing watchman and sweepers for 24 parks for 61 days in dn-164,165,166 and 167, unit-37, zone -12
Read moreProviding manpower for unit-36, divisions 160 to 163 for 61 days in zone 12
Providing manpower for unit-36, divisions 160 to 163 for 61 days in zone 12
Read moreProviding drip irrigation and ramp to the existing park at various street park in div-164, 165, 166 and 167 unit-37, zone-12..
Providing drip irrigation and ramp to the existing park at various street park in div-164, 165, 166 and 167 unit-37, zone-12..
Read moreProviding manpower for unit-35, divisions 156 to 159 for not exceeding 89 days
Providing manpower for unit-35, divisions 156 to 159 for not exceeding 89 days
Read moreProviding manpower for unit-36, divisions 161 to 163 for not exceeding 89 days
Providing manpower for unit-36, divisions 161 to 163 for not exceeding 89 days
Read moreThermoplastic painting works to existing speed breaker at various street in div 167,unit 37,zone 12.
Thermoplastic painting works to existing speed breaker at various street in div 167,unit 37,zone 12.
Read moreof your Industry type