Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Overhauling Works Of Generating Transformer, Unit Aux. Transformer And Station Transformer Of Unit 5, 2x250 Mw Ptpp, Parichha, Jhansi
|
| Description |
Overhauling Works Of Generating Transformer, Unit Aux. Transformer And Station Transformer Of Unit 5, 2x250 Mw Ptpp, Parichha, Jhansi
|
| Organisation | Government of Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Id | 2023_RVUNL_813110_1 |
|
Reference Number |
T04/OMCIV/EMDI/PTPP/23-24 |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 12000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Office of SE, OMC_IV, CTPS, PTPP, PARICHHA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in |
| Start Date | June 17, 2023 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2023
Expired 1154 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreSupply of crusher spares for chp 2x210 mw and 2x250 mw in ptpp, parichha, jhansi (up)
Supply of crusher spares for chp 2x210 mw and 2x250 mw in &#x0d ptpp, parichha, jhansi (up)
Read moreMajor overhauling of pa fans 6a and associated works of unit 6, 2x250mw, ptpp, parichha, jhansi during short shut down of unit no. 6 of 2x250 mw, ptpp, parichha jhansi
Major overhauling of pa fans 6a and associated works of unit 6, 2x250mw, ptpp, parichha, jhansi during short shut down of unit no. 6 of 2x250 mw, ptpp, parichha jhansi
Read moreSupply of refractory material for 2x250 mw ptpp parichha
Supply of refractory material for 2x250 mw ptpp parichha
Read moreSupply of different types of refrigerants for 2x250 mw ptpp parichha
Supply of different types of refrigerants for 2x250 mw ptpp parichha&#x0d
Read moreSupply of lighting materials in 2x210 mw ptpp, parichha, jhansi(up).
Supply of lighting materials in 2x210 mw ptpp, parichha, &#x0d jhansi(up).
Read moreSupply of spares of turbine oil guard for tmd, 2x250 mw ptpp parichha for o/h unit 6
Supply of spares of turbine oil guard for tmd, 2x250 mw ptpp parichha for o/h unit 6
Read moreMajor overhauling of 03 nos bowl mills and associated rc feeder xrp 903 of unit no 5 6, ctps of 2x250 mw, ptpp, parichha, jhansi.
Major overhauling of 03 nos bowl mills and associated rc feeder xrp 903 of unit no 5 6, ctps of 2x250 mw, ptpp, parichha, jhansi.
Read moreErection and commissioning of aluminum dsl busbars of eot crane installed in turbine hall of 2x210 mw btps and 2x250 mw ctps, ptpp parichha jhansi
Erection and commissioning of aluminum dsl busbars of eot crane installed in turbine hall of 2x210 mw btps and 2x250 mw ctps, ptpp parichha jhansi
Read moreRepairing / overhauling of auxiliaries of bottom ash disposal system and miscellaneous work of unit 5, 2x250 mw ptpp parichha
Repairing overhauling of auxiliaries of bottom ash disposal system and miscellaneous work of unit 5 2x250 mw ptpp parichha
Read moreof your Industry type