Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Executive Computer Table,Classroom Desking And Seating (V2)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayati Raj Department Odisha | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5177344 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 18, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/07/2024
Expired 762 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
THE CORPORATE ENGINEERING
559000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4s Interiors | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO CALIBER 203 COMPUTER TABLE | 30-07-2024 11:35:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KGMI SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KGMI Model : KS-ET-CT135 | 31-07-2024 16:23:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | LAXMI FABRICATION | Make : Laxmi fabrication Model : ECT-JSG-05 | 30-07-2024 19:39:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S CHHEENA SERVICE AND SUPPLIES | Make : HP S Model : HPS/EXECUTIVE COMPUTER TABLE | 31-07-2024 08:31:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NATH ALUMUNIUM & GLASS | Make : NATH ALUMUNIUM & GLASS Model : NATH-ECT7344 | 31-07-2024 18:41:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PARIDA BROTHERS | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO CALIBER 203 COMPUTER TABLE | 30-07-2024 11:25:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SAI ENTERPRISE | Make : SAI ENTERPRISE Model : Executive Computer Table | 31-07-2024 17:05:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SIDOJS | Make : HARLISON Model : ECT-7(4050699) | 27-07-2024 14:11:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | THE CORPORATE ENGINEERING | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO CALIBER 203 COMPUTER TABLE | 30-07-2024 11:40:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION | Make : VAIBHAVI Model : V-ECT-05 | 30-07-2024 11:10:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THE CORPORATE ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Executive Computer Table,Classroom Desking and Seating (V2) | 559000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PARIDA BROTHERS | Item Categories : Executive Computer Table,Classroom Desking and Seating (V2) | 562022.00 | L2 |
| 3 | 4s Interiors | Item Categories : Executive Computer Table,Classroom Desking and Seating (V2) | 562375.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GODREJ INTERIO 610 millimeter X 460 millimeter (mm LxD) Executive Computer Table | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO CALIBER 203 COMPUTER TABLE | 5 | ₹ 55000.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Three seater classroom desking drawing | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ GENII 3 SEATER SM6t FR+RR -classroom deskin | 28 | ₹ 504000.000 |
Procurement of computer and other electronic materials
Procurement of computer and other electronic materials
Read moreProviding science lab equipments sports equipments computer room and equipments solar system green and soft board to government higher primary school at b.m.halli village in gurumitkal taluka yadgir district 2) providing science lab equipments sports equipments computer room and equipments solar system green and soft board to government higher primary school at gurumitkal harijanwada school in gurumitkal taluka yadgir district
Providing science lab equipments sports equipments computer room and equipments solar system green and soft board to government higher primary school at b.m.halli village in gurumitkal taluka yadgir district 2) providing science lab equipments sports equipments computer room and equipments solar system green and soft board to government higher primary school at gurumitkal harijanwada school in gurumitkal taluka yadgir district
Read moreProviding science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system and library equipments to government higher primary school at lingeri station in gurmitkal taluka yadgir district
Providing science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system and library equipments to government higher primary school at lingeri station in gurmitkal taluka yadgir district
Read moreProviding science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system,green and soft board to governament higher primary school at boinwada of yadgiri town yadgir taluka
Providing science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system,green and soft board to governament higher primary school at boinwada of yadgiri town yadgir taluka
Read moreProviding science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system green and soft board to government higher primary school at maskanalli village in yadgiri taluka yadgir district
Providing science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system green and soft board to government higher primary school at maskanalli village in yadgiri taluka yadgir district
Read moreProviding science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system green and soft board to government higher primary school at boinwada of yadgir town in yadgiri taluka yadgir district
Providing science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system green and soft board to government higher primary school at boinwada of yadgir town in yadgiri taluka yadgir district
Read moreProviding science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system green and soft board to government higher primary urdu central school at yadgir town in yadgiri taluka yadgir district
Providing science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system green and soft board to government higher primary urdu central school at yadgir town in yadgiri taluka yadgir district
Read moreProviding science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system and library equipments to government higher primary school at chamnalli village and chapetla and savur in gurmitkal taluka yadgir district
Providing science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system and library equipments to government higher primary school at chamnalli village and chapetla and savur in gurmitkal taluka yadgir district
Read moreProviding science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system and library equipments to government higher primary school at himalpur village keshvar village budur village and sanklapur village in gurmitkal taluka yadgir district
Providing science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system and library equipments to government higher primary school at himalpur village keshvar village budur village and sanklapur village in gurmitkal taluka yadgir district
Read morePackage no.6 1) yad2414211706 providing sports equipments, computer room improvements and equipments, tlm, child nutrition, science lab improvements and equipments, solar system and led projector/integrated led display, laptop, green soft board to government naikal high school at naikal village 2) yad2414211705 at khanapur village 3) yad24142131236 at hurasagundagi village 4) yad2414211707 at hayyala (b) village
Package no.6 1) yad2414211706 providing sports equipments, computer room improvements and equipments, tlm, child nutrition, science lab improvements and equipments, solar system and led projector/integrated led display, laptop, green soft board to government naikal high school at naikal village in shahapur taluka of yadgir district 2) yad2414211705 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display, green soft board and solar system to government higher primary school at khanapur village in wadagera taluka of yadgir district. 3) yad24142131236 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display, green soft board and solar system to government model primary school at hurasagundagi village of government higher primary school in wadagera taluka of yadgir district. 4) yad2414211707 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition,solar system and led projector/integrated led display and green soft board to government model primary school at hayyala (b) village in vadgera taluka of yadgir district
Read moreof your Industry type