Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Coarse Sand,Coarse Aggregate Nominal Size 20mm,43 Grade Cement,Pavar Block 24cmx12cmx8cm,Fine Sand
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3982018 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 20, 2023 22:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/09/2023
Expired 1069 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vikash Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Indo Tibetan Border Police (itbp)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BISHT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | - | 27-09-2023 16:29:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Devki Nandan Associates | - | 30-09-2023 16:41:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GANAPATI ENTERPRISES | - | 30-09-2023 07:19:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KARTIKEYA ENTERPRISES | - | 27-09-2023 10:58:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | radhey shyam sharma | - | 27-09-2023 16:51:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KARTIKEYA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Coarse sand,Coarse aggregate nominal size 20mm,43 Grade Cement,Pavar Block 24cmx12cmx8cm,Fine Sand | 664550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | radhey shyam sharma( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Coarse sand,Coarse aggregate nominal size 20mm,43 Grade Cement,Pavar Block 24cmx12cmx8cm,Fine Sand | 961512.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BISHT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Coarse sand,Coarse aggregate nominal size 20mm,43 Grade Cement,Pavar Block 24cmx12cmx8cm,Fine Sand | 1065218.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Devki Nandan Associates( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Coarse sand,Coarse aggregate nominal size 20mm,43 Grade Cement,Pavar Block 24cmx12cmx8cm,Fine Sand | 1390825.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GANAPATI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Coarse sand,Coarse aggregate nominal size 20mm,43 Grade Cement,Pavar Block 24cmx12cmx8cm,Fine Sand | 1819050.00 | L5 |