Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Carriage Roller Bracket Assembly For 84" Wide Apron Feeder
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5085565 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 25, 2024 16:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/07/2024
Expired 792 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HYDROFAB ENGINEERING CONCERN
1658544
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A D ELECTRO STEEL CO PVT LTD | Make : AD ELECTROSTEEL CO.Pvt.Ltd Model : AD ELECTROSTEEL CO.Pvt.Ltd Title : 400 MM LONG TIE ROD ALONG WITH 02 NOS NUTS AND 04 NOS WASHERS | 05-07-2024 10:58:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANANTA ENGINEERING | Make : ANANTA ENGG 1000092223 Model : 1000092223 Title : CARRIAGE ROLLER BRACKET ASSEMBLY FOR 84" WIDE APRON FEEDER | 05-07-2024 09:08:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | H A R ENGINEERING TRADERS | Make : HAR Model : CARRIAGE ROLLER BRACKET ASSEMBLY FOR 84" WIDE APRO Title : CARRIAGE ROLLER BRACKET ASSEMBLY FOR 84" WIDE APRON FEEDER | 05-07-2024 10:48:58 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | HEAVY MACHINERY & ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : HEAVY Model : N/A Title : CARRIAGE ROLLER BRACKET | 04-07-2024 20:51:03 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | HYDROFAB ENGINEERING CONCERN | Make : HEC Model : HEC Title : Carriage Roller Bracket Assembly | 27-06-2024 14:06:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NEW TECH ENTERPRISE | Make : NTE Model : N/A Title : CARRIAGE ROLLER BRACKET ASSEMBLY | 05-07-2024 05:22:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | POWER ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : PEW/36 Title : CARRIAGE ROLLER BRACKET ASSEMBLY | 05-07-2024 10:55:22 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | SAMANTA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SAMANTA ENGINEERING WORKS Model : CARRIAGE ROLLER BRACKET ASSEMBLY FOR 84" WIDE APRO Title : CARRIAGE ROLLER BRACKET ASSEMBLY FOR 84" WIDE APRON FEEDER | 05-07-2024 10:12:57 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carriage Roller Bracket Assembly | HEC | HEC | 48 | ₹ 1658544.000 |
Replacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Replacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Read moreHinged cover for blind socket assembly of inter vehicular coupler 500 amps for lhb coaches
Hinged cover for blind socket assembly of inter vehicular coupler 500 amps for lhb coaches
Read moreAdvance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings in mahime f sy no 84, 30ha. of gersoppa range during 2026-27.
Advance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings in mahime f sy no 84, 30ha. of gersoppa range during 2026-27.
Read moreReactive power compensation at 11kv feeder level by installing capacitor units in davanagere and harihara divisions of bescom jurisdictions on total turnkey on percentage quoting basis for a period of one year
Reactive power compensation at 11kv feeder level by installing capacitor units in davanagere and harihara divisions of bescom jurisdictions on total turnkey on percentage quoting basis for a period of one year
Read moreSupply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreRoutine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Routine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Read moreFeed roller assembly for trf make apron feeder
Feed roller assembly for trf make apron feede
Read moreof your Industry type