Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Vocational Training Services Version 2 Offline; 4; Buyers Location; Training
Description
Organisation Forest Department Chhattisgarh |
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6070870
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 20, 2025 00:24
End Date
Expired 29/03/2025

Expired 523 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MAGWAY INTERNATIONAL

Contract Value

962575

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Gautam Rana
Department: Forest Department Chhattisgarh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AAOHAATH BADHAYEN SHAIKSHANIK WA SAMAJIK SANSTHA 28-03-2025 17:23:18 Offline upload N/A Disqualified
2 ALEMAAN INFRA EDUCARE PRIVATE LIMITED 26-03-2025 14:15:51 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
3 ALFA STORES 29-03-2025 18:53:04 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 ANUANT DISTRIBUTORS 29-03-2025 16:07:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
5 EAST INDIA ENTERPRISES 29-03-2025 16:04:42 MSE MSE Disqualified
6 MAGWAY INTERNATIONAL 29-03-2025 18:40:20 Offline upload N/A Qualified
7 PEOPLE DEVELOPMENT SOCIETY 29-03-2025 17:57:39 MSE MSE Disqualified
8 SAMARTH SAMARPAN SEVA SAMITI 29-03-2025 17:44:33 Offline upload N/A Disqualified
9 SHARDA SUPER BAZAR PRIVATE LIMITED 29-03-2025 18:51:06 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
10 swaraj development foundation 28-03-2025 23:03:33 Offline upload N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MAGWAY INTERNATIONAL Item Categories : Vocational Training Services - Version 2 - offline; 4; Buyers Location; TRAINING 999172.00 L1
2 SHARDA SUPER BAZAR PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Vocational Training Services - Version 2 - offline; 4; Buyers Location; TRAINING 1200000.00 L2
3 ALFA STORES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Vocational Training Services - Version 2 - offline; 4; Buyers Location; TRAINING 1498666.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Vocational Training Services - Version 2 - offline; 4; Buyers Location; TRAINING Vocational Training Services - Version 2 1 ₹ 962575.000