Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Arvi,Beans French Oblique Broad Oblique Long,Pumpkin,Brinjals,Cucumber,Cauliflower,Lady Finger,Peas
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3843100 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 23, 2023 15:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/09/2023
Expired 1098 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Of Defence Estate
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANDRESWAR SINGH | - | 30-08-2023 17:22:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S NAVSHEEN ASSOCIATES | - | 30-08-2023 20:08:31 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S VIKUGHA CHOPHY. | - | 31-08-2023 17:40:23 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | WEBORNET PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-09-2023 04:17:50 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANDRESWAR SINGH(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Arvi,Beans French Oblique Broad Oblique Long,Pumpkin,Brinjals,Cucumber,Cauliflower,Lady Finger,Peas | 13333964.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S VIKUGHA CHOPHY. (MII) | Item Categories : Arvi,Beans French Oblique Broad Oblique Long,Pumpkin,Brinjals,Cucumber,Cauliflower,Lady Finger,Peas | 13766880.32 | L2 |