Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Pc,Desktop Pc,Ups,Office,Mfm,Scanner,Laptop,Webcam,Speaker,Pendrive,Ssd
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayat and Rural Development Department West Bengal | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4621603 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 16:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VARIED SERVICES
Contract Value
1084210
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Subhankar Bhattacharyya
Department:
Panchayat And Rural Development Department West Bengal
Organisation:
State Secretariat
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARDIK ENTERPRISE | - | 25-02-2024 13:06:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PERICOM | - | 25-02-2024 18:34:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | VARIED SERVICES | - | 24-02-2024 14:07:34 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VARIED SERVICES | Item Categories : DesktopPC,DesktopPC,UPS,Office,MFM,Scanner,Laptop,Webcam,Speaker,Pendrive,SSD | 1084210.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HARDIK ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : DesktopPC,DesktopPC,UPS,Office,MFM,Scanner,Laptop,Webcam,Speaker,Pendrive,SSD | 1105720.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PERICOM | Item Categories : DesktopPC,DesktopPC,UPS,Office,MFM,Scanner,Laptop,Webcam,Speaker,Pendrive,SSD | 1122510.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DesktopPC | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 235000.000 |
| DesktopPC | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 316200.000 |
| UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 13360.000 |
| Office | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 223360.000 |
| MFM | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 115600.000 |
| Scanner | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 28800.000 |
| Laptop | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 99400.000 |
| Webcam | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 9200.000 |
| Speaker | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| Pendrive | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 7040.000 |
| SSD | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 29250.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type