Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rechargeable Smf Lead Acid Battery,Rechargeable Smf Lead Acid Battery,Lead Acid Starter Batteries
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3598048 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 21, 2023 20:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2023
Expired 1163 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.INDUSTRIAL BATTERIES INC 2.COMMERCIAL VEHICLE BATTERIES | Make : EXIDE Model : CS7-12 | 01-07-2023 13:10:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | GARG ENTERPRISES | Make : LEOCH Model : LP12-7 | 24-06-2023 20:56:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | JB POWER ELECTRONICS | Make : NA Model : SSP12-7 | 29-06-2023 23:48:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | PRATYADHI ENTERPRISES | Make : SF BATTERIES Model : 36S-180R | 27-06-2023 00:24:24 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | RAHUL TRADERS | Make : AMARON QUANTA Model : 12AVL007 | 28-06-2023 19:50:10 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | URBAN INFOSOLUTIONS | Make : EXIDE XPRESS Model : 180AH BATTERY WITH SCRAP | 01-07-2023 13:10:50 | N/A | Evaluated |