Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
⚡️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Lightning Arrestors ⚡️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Lightning Arrestors With The Following Specifications: 🔹 12 Kv 10 Ka 🔹 24 Kv 10 Ka 🔹 18 Kv 10 Ka Surge Protectors Are Also Included In This Tender. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 29, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals, Ensuring Compliance With The Specified Standards And Regulations. Keywords: Lightning Arrestor, Surge Protector, Procurement, Electrical Equipment, Heavy Industry, Government Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lightning Arrestor 12 Kv 10 Ka,Lightning Arrestor 24 Kv 10 Ka,Lightning Arrestor 18 Kv 10 Ka,Surge
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5027185 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 08, 2024 18:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2024
Expired 796 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
OBLUM ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES PVT LTDOshiv Engineers
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELEKTROLITES (POWER) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EPPL/ELEKTROLITES Model : 12KVCL3POLYMERLA Title : 12KVCL3POLYMERLA | 29-06-2024 12:55:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | KRISHAA ENGINEERS | Make : Model : Title : | 29-06-2024 13:50:45 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | OBLUM ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES PVT LTD | Make : OEM Model : PBW Title : Metovar Metal Oxide | 28-06-2024 15:08:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | Oshiv Engineers | Make : RAYCHEM Model : RAYCHEM LIGHTING ARRESTOR 12KV/10KA & 24KV/10KA Title : RAYCHEM LIGHTING ARRESTOR 12KV/10KA & 24KV/10KA | 29-06-2024 12:36:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Metovar Metal Oxide | OEM | PBW | 27 | ₹ 393471.000 |
| Metovar Metal Oxide | OEM | PBC | 30 | ₹ 455775.000 |
| RAYCHEM SURGE COUNTER SC003 | RAYCHEM | RAYCHEM SURGE COUNTER SC003 | 40 | ₹ 344594.800 |
| RAYCHEM LIGHTING ARRESTOR 12KV/10KA & 24KV/10KA | RAYCHEM | RAYCHEM LIGHTING ARRESTOR 12KV/10KA & 24KV/10KA | 52 | ₹ 337531.480 |
Installation of 3 nos cistern tanks in ward no 18 2 installation of 6 nos cistern tanks in ward no 10 3 installation of 6 nos cistern tanks in ward no 16 4 installation of 8 nos cistern tanks in ward no 10 5 construction of sabha bhavan in ward no 15
Installation of 3 nos cistern tanks in ward no 18 2 installation of 6 nos cistern tanks in ward no 10 3 installation of 6 nos cistern tanks in ward no 16 4 installation of 8 nos cistern tanks in ward no 10 5 construction of sabha bhavan in ward no 15
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreConstruction of jalakumba near bhagavant banthi, ravasaab banthi, nanappa kurane, vitthal banthi, sanju dharmatti, maruti chikkatti, and rayagonda umarane in ward no. 20 annasaab kalagouda patil, sidagouda rachappa asangi, shivaraya umarani, and kalagouda patil in ward no. 17 hanamanta kuri in ward no. 10 tammani kuri in ward no. 21 siddappa thakkannavar in ward no. 12 muttappa ainapur in ward no. 14 jagadish jambagi in ward no. 10 and vasantha chougala in ward no. 23.
Construction of jalakumba near bhagavant banthi, ravasaab banthi, nanappa kurane, vitthal banthi, sanju dharmatti, maruti chikkatti, and rayagonda umarane in ward no. 20 annasaab kalagouda patil, sidagouda rachappa asangi, shivaraya umarani, and kalagouda patil in ward no. 17 hanamanta kuri in ward no. 10 tammani kuri in ward no. 21 siddappa thakkannavar in ward no. 12 muttappa ainapur in ward no. 14 jagadish jambagi in ward no. 10 and vasantha chougala in ward no. 23.
Read moreProviding & laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda to kattegadde basha to kariyappa house at w no 03,vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at w no 06,borewell to ismailsab house at w no 08,goudru field to godown at w no 09,panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at w no 12,mounesh shop to church at w no 13 14 15,uppar amaresh to uppar venkatesh house at w no 18,mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at w no 19 in sirwar town
Providing and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda house to kattegadde basha house to kariyappa house at ward no 03 and vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at ward no 06 and borewell to ismailsab house at ward no 08 and goudru field to godown at ward no 09 and panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at ward no 12 and mounesh shop to church at ward no 13 14 15 and uppar amaresh house to uppar venkatesh house at ward no 18 and mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at ward no 19 in sirwar town
Read moreLightning arrestor 12 kv 10 ka,lightning arrestor 24 kv 10 ka,lightning arrestor 18 kv 10 ka,surge
Read more
Lightning arrestor 12 kv 10 ka,lightning arrestor 24 kv 10 ka,lightning arrestor 17.5 kv 10 ka,ligh
Read more
Procurement of 220 kv 132 kv and 33 kv lightning arrestor surge arrestor
Procurement of 220 kv 132 kv and 33 kv lightning arrestor surge arrestor for various grid sub-station in jusnl
Read moreProcurement of 220 kv 132 kv and 33 kv lightning arrestor or surge arrestor
Procurement of 220 kv 132 kv and 33 kv lightning arrestor or surge arrestor for various grid sub-station in jusnl
Read moreof your Industry type