Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Executive Table,Computer Table,Executive Chair,Visitors Chairs,Blinds For Windows,Curtain For Door,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Urban Development |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4737959 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 06, 2024 22:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/03/2024
Expired 898 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Ibox Services
Contract Value
96078
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Archana Sinha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Urban Development
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Central Public Works Department (cpwd)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAPONOVA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-03-2024 17:34:22 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | Ibox Services | - | 19-03-2024 17:23:53 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | IT Solution | - | 19-03-2024 17:41:25 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bed Sheet White Bombay Dying | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| Bed Sheet Light Blue Bombay Dying | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| Hand Towel White Bombay Dying | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Bath Towel White Bombay Dying | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 8700.000 |
| Curtain For Kitchen Gate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Doormat For gate | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 9500.000 |
| Doormat For Bathroom | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3250.000 |
| Doormat For Room | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3325.000 |
| Doormat For Entrance gate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4600.000 |
| Crockery Set | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4200.000 |
| Glass | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 420.000 |
| Tray With handle | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3200.000 |
| Tray For Tea | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Dustbin Small Milton or Equivalent | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Dustbin Medium Milton or Equivalent | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2250.000 |
| Bucket Milton or Equivalent | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2700.000 |
| Mug Milton or Equivalent | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 325.000 |
| Cooker 5 Litre Hawkins | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1950.000 |
| Mug Stell Good Quality | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3450.000 |
| Spoon Good Quality | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 504.000 |