Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tab Telma 40,Tab Oflox Oz,Tab Alprax 0.5 Mg,Cap Becosule,Tab Azee 500,Tab Flagyl 400,Tab Glycomet G
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3883132
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 29, 2023 01:38
End Date
Expired 07/09/2023

Expired 1092 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Atul Gupta
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Border Security Force (bsf)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AVINASH PHARMACEUTICALS SIKAR - 07-09-2023 13:33:40 MII MSE Disqualified
2 BASANT DISTRIBUTORS - 29-08-2023 14:11:28 MII MSE Qualified
3 DAS DRUG HOUSE - 29-08-2023 13:57:41 MII MSE Qualified
4 N DPHARMACEUTICALS - 02-09-2023 11:10:09 MII MSE Disqualified
5 R.M.DISTRIBUTORS - 29-08-2023 13:43:23 MII MSE Qualified
6 SHIVAM ENTERPRISE - 07-09-2023 11:41:32 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 R.M.DISTRIBUTORS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : TAB TELMA 40,TAB OFLOX OZ,TAB ALPRAX 0.5 MG,CAP BECOSULE,TAB AZEE 500,TAB FLAGYL 400,TAB GLYCOMET G 74959.70 L1
2 DAS DRUG HOUSE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : TAB TELMA 40,TAB OFLOX OZ,TAB ALPRAX 0.5 MG,CAP BECOSULE,TAB AZEE 500,TAB FLAGYL 400,TAB GLYCOMET G 76090.25 L2
3 BASANT DISTRIBUTORS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TAB TELMA 40,TAB OFLOX OZ,TAB ALPRAX 0.5 MG,CAP BECOSULE,TAB AZEE 500,TAB FLAGYL 400,TAB GLYCOMET G 77325.30 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise