Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Modular Work Station Table,Conference Table,High Back Revolving Chair With Head Rest,Mid Back Revol
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5225856 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 30, 2024 20:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/08/2024
Expired 745 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Jitendra Patel
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Na
Organisation:
National Forensic Sciences University
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DESIGN HUT SYSTEMS | - | 20-08-2024 08:28:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | EROS FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-08-2024 14:41:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-08-2024 12:03:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GREEVA FURNITURE AND HOME DECOR | - | 18-08-2024 16:37:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | HALEN CERAMICS PVT LTD | - | 20-08-2024 14:02:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | J K TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-08-2024 14:34:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | KRISHNA K INDUSTRIES | - | 18-08-2024 12:41:24 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S JAINCO | - | 20-08-2024 14:00:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | MERAKI FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-08-2024 09:10:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | METALEX OFFICE SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-08-2024 14:20:15 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | MUSERURALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-08-2024 18:44:38 | KVIC | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | NILKAMAL LIMITED | - | 19-08-2024 12:44:40 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS | - | 20-08-2024 14:09:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | R.R. UNITRADE | - | 20-08-2024 14:31:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | SONAKIYA AND SON'S | - | 20-08-2024 12:40:14 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | TWENTY FIRST CENTURY TECHNOPRODUCTS PVT LTD | - | 20-08-2024 14:36:12 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |