Tender Details

About Tender

🚑 Urgent Procurement For Medical Equipment 🚑 The Personnel Administrative Reforms And Raj Bhasa Department, Jharkhand, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Essential Medical Equipment To Enhance Healthcare Facilities. 🗓️ Deadline: April 06, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Following Medical Devices Are To Be Supplied: Nebulizer Beds Ecg Machines Defibrillators Multi Channel Monitors Non Invasive Ventilators Shortwave Diathermy Machines Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Department's Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Medical Equipment, Nebulizer, Bed, Ecg Machine, Defibrillator, Multi Channel Monitor, Non Invasive Ventilator, Shortwave Diathermy Machine, Procurement, Jharkhand Government
Particulars Details
Title
Nebulizer,Bed,Ecg Machine,Defibrillator,Multi Channel Monitor,Non Invasive Ventilator,Shortwave Dia
Description
Organisation Personnel Administrative Reforms and Raj Bhasa Department Jharkhand |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4792111
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 16, 2024 19:56
End Date
Expired 06/04/2024

Expired 881 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MAA SHARDA ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

1493964

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Deepak Kumar Gupta
Department: Personnel Administrative Reforms And Raj Bhasa Department Jharkhand
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 CIS MEDICAL SOLUTIONS - 04-04-2024 15:58:39 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
2 DENTMEDIC - 03-04-2024 22:50:58 Offline upload Qualified
3 MAA BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES - 02-04-2024 21:23:05 Offline upload Qualified
4 MAA SHARDA ENTERPRISES - 02-04-2024 21:35:43 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MAA SHARDA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Nebulizer,Bed,ECG Machine,Defibrillator,Multi-channel Monitor,Non invasive Ventilator,Shortwave Dia 1493964.00 L1
2 MAA BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Nebulizer,Bed,ECG Machine,Defibrillator,Multi-channel Monitor,Non invasive Ventilator,Shortwave Dia 1659560.00 L2
3 DENTMEDIC Item Categories : Nebulizer,Bed,ECG Machine,Defibrillator,Multi-channel Monitor,Non invasive Ventilator,Shortwave Dia 1717800.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Nebulizer NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 5000.000
Bed NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 790000.000
ECG Machine NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 77952.000
Defibrillator NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 295680.000
Multi-channel Monitor NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 72576.000
Non invasive Ventilator NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 67200.000
Shortwave Diathermy NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 61824.000
Ultrasound Therapy NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 24192.000
Cervical traction intermittent NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 43008.000
Pelvic traction intermittent NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 43008.000
Tran electric Nerve stimulator TENS NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 10752.000
Adjustable Walker NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 2772.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise