Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Lint Free Baniyan Cloth
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4067261
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 10, 2023 20:26
End Date
Expired 31/10/2023

Expired 1042 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Indian Coast Guard

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AVITECH ENGINEERING & TRADING Make : Avitech Model : LINT FREE BANIYAN CLOTH Title : LINT FREE BANIYAN CLOTH 31-10-2023 08:12:52 N/A Qualified
2 BADRI ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : NA Title : LINT FREE BANIYAN CLOTH 31-10-2023 09:38:21 N/A Qualified
3 M/S. JYOTI SALES CORPORATION Make : NA Model : LINT FREE BANIYAN CLOTH ( Q3 ) Title : LINT FREE BANIYAN CLOTH ( Q3) 27-10-2023 14:31:10 MSE Qualified
4 MASK ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : PROCUREMENT OF DIGITAL MET CHART PLOTTING Title : PROCUREMENT OF DIGITAL MET CHART PLOTTING AND ANALYSIS SYSTEM 31-10-2023 09:00:06 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S. JYOTI SALES CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LINT FREE BANIYAN CLOTH 438000.00 L1
2 BADRI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : LINT FREE BANIYAN CLOTH 614250.00 L2
3 AVITECH ENGINEERING & TRADING Item Categories : LINT FREE BANIYAN CLOTH 712500.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise