Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ss 316 Full Threaded Bolt With Nut, Size M16 X 75 Mm Of Grade A4 70
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5243570 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 06, 2024 14:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/08/2024
Expired 737 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAN OIL COMPANY | Make : Full Threaded Bolt With Nut, Size M16 X 75 MM Model : Full Threaded Bolt With Nut, Size M16 X 75 MM Title : SS 316 Full Threaded Bolt With Nut, Size M16 X 75 MM Of Grade A4-70 | 06-08-2024 14:02:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BAWA MOTOR WORKS | Make : NA Model : M 16X75MM Title : SS 316 Full Threaded Bolt with Nut, Size M16 X 75 MM of Grade A4-70 | 27-08-2024 17:40:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BHAVANI METAL & WORKS | Make : GFPL Model : NA Title : SS 316 Full Threaded Bolt With Nut, Size M16 X 75 MM Of Grade A4-70 | 22-08-2024 13:52:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | BSN Industrial Traders | Make : NA Model : SS 316 Full Threaded Bolt with Nut, Size M16 X 75 Title : SS 316 Full Threaded Bolt with Nut, Size M16 X 75 MM of Grade A4-70 | 19-08-2024 16:35:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | fastener world india | Make : NA Model : FW-HN Title : M3 HEX NUT (Q3) | 20-08-2024 13:44:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | GS OVERSEAS | Make : NA Model : SS 316 Full Threaded Bolt With Nut, Size M16 X 75 Title : SS 316 Full Threaded Bolt with Nut, Size M16 X 75 MM of Grade A4-70 | 26-08-2024 22:06:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | JAGDAMBA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : SS 316 Full Threaded Bolt with Nut, Size M16 X 75 Title : SS 316 Full Threaded Bolt with Nut, Size M16 X 75 MM | 19-08-2024 16:50:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | JINWANI STEEL | Make : INDIAN Model : SS 316 Full Threaded Bolt with Nut, Size M16 X 75 Title : SS 316 Full Threaded Bolt with Nut, Size M16 X 75 MM of Grade A4-70 | 27-08-2024 17:38:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S SWASTIK STEEL | Make : NA Model : SS 316 Full Threaded Bolt With Nut, Size M16 X 75 Title : SS 316 Full Threaded Bolt with Nut, Size M16 X 75 MM of Grade A4-70 | 26-08-2024 22:01:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | NIRVANA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | Make : OEM Model : SS 316 Full Threaded Bolt With Nut, Size M16 X 75 Title : SS 316 Full Threaded Bolt with Nut, Size M16 X 75 MM of Grade A4-70 | 26-08-2024 21:03:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | PRECISION TOOL AND DIES INDUSTRY | Make : PTDI Model : PTDI-2022 Title : STUD | 22-08-2024 14:28:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | RAJ ENTERPRISES | Make : Stainless Steel Rod Model : Stainless Steel Rod Title : Stainless Steel Rod | 21-08-2024 15:18:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | SHIVSAGAR ENGINEERS | Make : SS 316 Full Threaded Bolt with Nut M16 X 75 MM Model : SS 316 Full Threaded Bolt with Nut M16 X 75 MM Title : SS 316 Full Threaded Bolt with Nut, Size M16 X 75 MM of Grade A4-70 | 25-08-2024 14:25:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | SHOBHA SALES COMPANY | Make : NA Model : SS 316 Full Threaded Bolt with Nut, Size M16 X 75 Title : SS 316 Full Threaded Bolt with Nut, Size M16 X 75 MM of Grade A4-70 | 26-08-2024 14:57:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 15 | Universal Tech Enterprises | Make : SS 316 Full Threaded Model : SS 316 Full Threaded Bolt with Nut, Size M16 X 75 Title : SS 316 Full Threaded Bolt with Nut, Size M16 X 75 MM of Grade A4-70 | 27-08-2024 17:57:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 16 | UV PACKING AND ENGINEERING | Make : UV PACKING AND ENGINEERING Model : EN 25 Title : EN 25 | 22-08-2024 21:24:53 | MSE | Qualified |