Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stainless Steel Bars Spec Aa10725 Rev 07 Hex 30 Mm,Stainless Steel Bars Spec Aa10725 Rev 07 Dia
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4618366 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 12, 2024 15:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 912 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RAJESH METAL CORPORATIONAMIGO IMPEXLAXCON STEELS LIMITEDELITE ALLOYS
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pankaj Kumar Bansal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIGO IMPEX | - | 27-02-2024 13:31:18 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | CHANDAN STEEL LIMITED | - | 01-03-2024 17:46:40 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | ELITE ALLOYS | - | 04-03-2024 16:11:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | LAWRANCE METAL INDUSTRIES | - | 04-03-2024 10:32:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | LAXCON STEELS LIMITED | - | 04-03-2024 11:57:31 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION | - | 23-02-2024 16:09:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | RIDHI SIDDHI STEEL CORPORATION | - | 02-03-2024 16:09:23 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | SANGHVI EXIM LLP | - | 05-03-2024 13:03:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stainless Steel Bars Spec- AA10725 Rev 07 HEX- 30 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 186500.000 |
| Stainless Steel Bars Spec- AA10725 Rev 07 Dia- 32 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 1100 | ₹ 272129.000 |
| Stainless Steel Bars Spec- AA10725 Rev 07 Dia- 36 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 371475.000 |
| Stainless Steel Bars Spec- AA10725 Rev 07 Dia- 200 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 4500 | ₹ 1505025.000 |
| Stainless Steel Bars Spec- AA10725 Rev 07 Dia- 20 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 151542.000 |
| Stainless Steel Bars Spec- AA10725 Rev 07 Dia- 30 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 2800 | ₹ 708484.000 |
| Stainless Steel Bars Spec- AA10725 Rev 07 Dia- 25 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 1380600.000 |
| Stainless Steel Bars Spec- AA10725 Rev 07 Dia- 28 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 277300.000 |
| Stainless Steel Bars Spec- AA10725 Rev 07 Dia- 50 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 578200.000 |
| Stainless Steel Bars Spec- AA10725 Rev 07 Dia- 100 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 4000 | ₹ 1084000.000 |
| Stainless Steel Bars Spec- AA10725 Rev 07 Dia- 125 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 304000.000 |