Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Workstation Customised,Mid Back Chair,Manager Table L Shape Customised Ltype,Revolving Chair,Visito
Description
Organisation Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5142264
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 09, 2024 19:46
End Date
Expired 30/07/2024

Expired 765 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

H.T Enterprises

Contract Value

1997900

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 11 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Surinder Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department: Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 DESIGN DOCK - 30-07-2024 13:12:58 Start-up MII N/A Qualified
2 H.T Enterprises - 30-07-2024 12:45:51 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 M/S JAINCO - 30-07-2024 14:52:33 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
4 PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS - 28-07-2024 15:38:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
5 URBAN ESCAPE - 30-07-2024 13:14:58 Offline upload MII Qualified
6 VISHNU CHAIRS & FURNITURES - 12-07-2024 08:23:42 Central / State PSUs MII N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 H.T Enterprises(MII) Item Categories : workstation customised,mid back chair,Manager table l shape customised Ltype,Revolving Chair,Visito 1997900.00 L1
2 URBAN ESCAPE (MII) Item Categories : workstation customised,mid back chair,Manager table l shape customised Ltype,Revolving Chair,Visito 2076420.00 L2
3 DESIGN DOCK (MII) Item Categories : workstation customised,mid back chair,Manager table l shape customised Ltype,Revolving Chair,Visito 2117640.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
workstation customised NA BOQ Item 18 ₹ 992340.000
mid back chair NA BOQ Item 18 ₹ 169290.000
Manager table l shape customised Ltype NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 248280.000
Revolving Chair NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 37960.000
Visitor chair NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 44180.000
Low Ht. Storage Customised NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 109660.000
Full Ht. Storage 900w NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 356760.000
Full Ht. Storage addon unit 600w NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 39430.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise