Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: True Rms Digital Multimeter 🔧 The Department Of Defence Production Within The Ministry Of Defence Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of True Rms Digital Multimeters With A Range Of Dc Voltage From 60 M V To 1000 V. 📏 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 12, 2024, 7:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. The Procurement Will Be Subject To Stringent Quality Control Measures As Per The Defence Standards. Keywords: True Rms Digital Multimeter, Dc Voltage, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Production, Electronic Equipment, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
True Rms Digital Multimeter, Dc Voltage 60 M V To 1000 V
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4972384 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 24, 2024 14:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/06/2024
Expired 813 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
India Optel Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEFPRO GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ZOYL Model : TRUE RMS-DIGITAL MULTIMETER, DC VOLTAGE 60 mV TO 1 Title : TRUE RMS-DIGITAL MULTIMETER, DC VOLTAGE 60 mV TO 1000 V | 12-06-2024 18:32:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | Make : METRAVI Model : METRAVI Title : TRUE RMS-DIGITAL MULTIMETER, DC VOLTAGE 60 MV TO 1000 V | 12-06-2024 18:14:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MECHATRONICS CORPORATION | Make : FLUKE Model : FLUKE 289 Title : PROFESSIONAL DIGITAL MULTIMETER | 12-06-2024 18:20:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | R. K. ENGG CORPORATION | Make : R K Model : RMS DIGITAL MULTI METER Title : RMS DIGITAL MULTI METER | 11-06-2024 20:15:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | TERATRONICS SOLUTIONS | Make : HIOKI Model : DT4282 + Cal. Certificate Title : Digital Multimeter | 10-06-2024 19:40:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | UTM INDIA | Make : UNI-T Model : UT61D+ Title : DIGITAL MULTIMETER | 24-05-2024 11:23:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | VAGMINE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : HIOKI Model : Hioki DT4282 + Cal. Certificate Title : True RMS-Digital Multimeter | 12-06-2024 00:55:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | VVDN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HIOKI Model : HIOKI DT4282 Title : HIOKI True-RMS Digital Multimeter | 11-06-2024 09:44:56 | MII | Qualified |