Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Marathon Make” Propeller Fan 24” , 3 Phase, 700 Rpm Model No. Bvn61083 With Fan Guard,Marathon
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3843011
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 18, 2023 18:06
End Date
Expired 28/08/2023

Expired 1105 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SEBHAN VENTIFAN SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

303000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: K Annadurai
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Andrew Yule Company Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CONTINENTAL ELECTRIC & TRADING CO. Make : Marathon Make” Propeller Fan 24 INCHES 700RPM Model : Marathon Make” Propeller Fan 24 INCHES 700RPM Title : Marathon Make” Propeller Fan 24 INCHES 700RPM 28-08-2023 13:53:30 MII MSE Qualified
2 SEBHAN VENTIFAN SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : RESELLAR Model : Marathon Make Propeller Fan 24” , 3 Phase, 700 RPM Model No. BVN61083 With Rear side Fan Guard Title : " Marathon Make” Propeller Fan 24” , 3 Phase, 700 RPM Model No. BVN61083 With Rear side Fan Guard 28-08-2023 13:54:18 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SEBHAN VENTIFAN SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : Marathon Make” Propeller Fan 24” , 3 Phase, 700 RPM Model No. BVN61083 With Fan Guard,Marathon 303000.00 L1
2 CONTINENTAL ELECTRIC & TRADING CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Marathon Make” Propeller Fan 24” , 3 Phase, 700 RPM Model No. BVN61083 With Fan Guard,Marathon 390282.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
" Marathon Make” Propeller Fan 24” , 3 Phase, 700 RPM Model No. BVN61083 With Rear side Fan Guard RESELLAR Marathon Make Propeller Fan 24” , 3 Phase, 700 RPM Model No. BVN61083 With Rear side Fan Guard 12 ₹ 201600.000
“ Marathon Make” Propeller Fan 24” , 3 Phase, 900 RPM Model No. BVN61063 With Rear side Fan Guard RESELLAR “ Marathon Make” Propeller Fan 24” , 3 Phase, 900 RPM Model No. BVN61063 With Rear side Fan Guard 6 ₹ 101400.000