Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Washer Machined 10.5 Brass As Per Spec Aa7161002 Rev. 04 Aa7161002060,Washer Machined 17 Brass As
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5470308 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 04, 2024 21:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2024
Expired 689 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shilpi Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FITWELL FASTENERS | Make : OEM Model : WASHER MACHINED Title : WASHER MACHINED 10.5- BRASS AS PER SPEC AA7161002 REV. 04 AA7161002060 | 16-10-2024 16:22:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | GURUNANAK ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : GNEW Model : HEX SCREW Title : HEX SCREW M-16 X 150 MM LG (P-8.8) | 17-10-2024 14:41:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | LAXMI WIRES | Make : LAXMI WIRES Model : WASHER MACHINED 10.5- BRASS Title : WASHER MACHINED 10.5- BRASS AS PER SPEC AA7161002 REV. 04 AA7161002060 | 10-10-2024 14:09:52 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS Model : WASHER MACHINED 10.5- BRASS Title : WASHER MACHINED 10.5- BRASS AS PER SPEC AA7161002 REV. 04 AA7161002060 | 13-10-2024 22:15:59 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | S&S ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES | Make : NA Model : WASHER MACHINED Title : WASHER MACHINED 10.5- BRASS AS PER SPEC AA7161002 REV. 04 AA7161002060 | 09-10-2024 23:02:05 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | SACHIN ENTERPRISES | Make : SACHIN ENTERPRISES Model : SACHIN Title : WASHER MACHINED 10.5- BRASS AS PER SPEC AA7161002 REV. 04 AA7161002060 | 11-10-2024 15:17:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | TECHNO CRAFTS | Make : TECHNO CRAFTS Model : WASHER MACHINED Title : WASHER MACHINED 10.5- BRASS AS PER SPEC AA7161002 REV. 04 AA7161002060 | 11-10-2024 14:13:16 | MSE | Evaluated |