Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Uav,Uav Battery,Day Payload 1280x 720 Px,5 X Optical Zoom And 4 X Digital Zoom,Gcs Software Compati
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5188030 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 21, 2024 17:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 753 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alloy The Solution LLP | - | 09-08-2024 15:48:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HC ROBOTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-08-2024 11:30:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | LELE INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-08-2024 16:43:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TRIDHASHREE ENTERPRISES | - | 03-08-2024 16:11:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VECTORWINGS TECHNOLOGIES | - | 11-08-2024 21:01:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alloy The Solution LLP(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UAV,UAV battery,Day Payload 1280x 720 Px,5 x Optical Zoom and 4 x Digital Zoom,GCS Software Compati | 999555.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TRIDHASHREE ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UAV,UAV battery,Day Payload 1280x 720 Px,5 x Optical Zoom and 4 x Digital Zoom,GCS Software Compati | 1086800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LELE INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UAV,UAV battery,Day Payload 1280x 720 Px,5 x Optical Zoom and 4 x Digital Zoom,GCS Software Compati | 1167450.00 | L3 |