Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Paper 70 Gsm,Fs Paper,A3 Paper,A4 Paper 100 Gsm,Executiv Bond Paper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4478817 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 13, 2024 01:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/01/2024
Expired 954 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | anuj trading company | - | 23-01-2024 00:33:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DASHRATH CONSTRUCTION & SUPPLIERS | - | 20-01-2024 00:23:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KANISHKA TRADING COMPANY | - | 23-01-2024 00:37:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 20-01-2024 00:29:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SARSWATI ASSOCIATES | - | 23-01-2024 00:40:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SHREE SATI TRADERS | - | 23-01-2024 08:34:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | anuj trading company(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper 70 GSM,FS Paper,A3 Paper,A4 Paper 100 GSM,Executiv Bond Paper | 198700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KANISHKA TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : A4 Paper 70 GSM,FS Paper,A3 Paper,A4 Paper 100 GSM,Executiv Bond Paper | 201610.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SARSWATI ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : A4 Paper 70 GSM,FS Paper,A3 Paper,A4 Paper 100 GSM,Executiv Bond Paper | 206050.00 | L3 |