Tender Details

About Tender

🛫 Procurement Opportunity: Air Washer Unit 🌬️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of An Air Washer Unit With A 25,000 Cfm Blower, 12.5 Hp, Featuring Dual Colour Honeycomb Cooling Pads With Canvas Connections For Conducting And Ducting. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 19, 2024, 9:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Specified Requirements. Keywords: Air Washer Unit, 25000 Cfm, Blower, 12.5 Hp, Dual Colour Honeycomb Cooling Pad, Canvas Connection, Ducting, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Air Washer Unit 25000 Cfm Blower 12.5 Hp Dual Colour Honeycomb Cooling Pad,Canvas Connection,Ducting
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5097303
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 27, 2024 14:10
End Date
Expired 19/07/2024

Expired 779 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A R TRADERS - 18-07-2024 23:56:32 N/A Qualified
2 BRS DISTRIBUTORS - 18-07-2024 11:22:38 MSE Qualified
3 SALLERIA ENGINEERS - 19-07-2024 07:20:17 MSE Disqualified
4 SUVIDHA AIR SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 18-07-2024 18:11:27 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BRS DISTRIBUTORS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : AIR WASHER UNIT 25000CFM BLOWER 12.5 HP DUAL COLOUR HONEYCOMB COOLING PAD,CANVAS CONNECTION,DUCTING 498700.00 L1
2 A R TRADERS Item Categories : AIR WASHER UNIT 25000CFM BLOWER 12.5 HP DUAL COLOUR HONEYCOMB COOLING PAD,CANVAS CONNECTION,DUCTING 518558.00 L2