Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔗 Procurement Alert: Cu Cable Flex Cl 5 🔗 Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Calling For Bids For The Supply Of Cu Cable, Flex Cl 5, 1 C, 1.5 Mm2, 1.1 Kv, With A Frlsh (Fire Resistant) Pvc Insulation. 🏭 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Cu Cable, Flex Cl 5, 1 C, 1.5 Mm2, 1.1 Kv, Fire Resistant Pvc, Steel Authority Of India Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Procurement, Electrical Cables| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cu Cable, Flex Cl 5, 1 C, 1.5 Mm2, 1.1 Kv, Frlsh,Cable, Cu, Flex, 1 C, 6 Mm2, 1.1 Kv, Frlsh Pvc,Cable, U
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4901642 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 02, 2024 15:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 846 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ravi Verma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ajanta Electric Industries | Make : AJANTA Model : Aluminium single core unsheathed cable Title : Single core unsheathed aluminium cable | 09-05-2024 16:34:34 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | AURACAB INDUSTRIES LLP | Make : AURAFLEX Model : 1C, 1.5MM2 AS PER IS 694 Title : 1C, 1.5MM2 AS PER IS 694 | 11-05-2024 17:36:36 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | Balaji cable industries | Make : RISTACAB Model : CU CABLE, FLEX CL-5, 1C, 1.5MM2, 1.1KV, FRLSH Title : CU CABLE, FLEX CL-5, 1C, 1.5MM2, 1.1KV, FRLSH | 11-05-2024 16:45:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | BHUWAL INSULATION CABLE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Bhuwal Cables Model : Bhuwal Cables Title : CU CABLE, FLEX CL-5, 1C, 1.5MM2, 1.1KV, FRLSH | 09-05-2024 17:13:04 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | EAGLE STAR VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : CUSTOMISED Title : CU CABLE, FLEX CL-5, 1C, 1.5MM2, 1.1KV, FRLSH | 11-05-2024 15:53:19 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | EVEREST CABLES & CONNECTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EVEREST Model : SINGLE CORE FLEXIBLE CABLES Title : 1C* 1.5Sqmm" Y" | 10-05-2024 19:43:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | Make : HPL/KEI Model : Cu Cable, Flex Cl-5, 1c, 1.5mm2, 1.1kv, Frlsh Title : Cu Cable, Flex Cl-5, 1c, 1.5mm2, 1.1kv, Frlsh | 13-05-2024 08:20:44 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | M/S ANKUR TECHNOCRATS | Make : ALOKE Model : ALOKE 1 core 1.5 sq.mm unsheathed Title : ALOKE 1 core 1.5 sq. mm unsheathed | 08-05-2024 12:17:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | M/S ARADHYA ENTERPRISES | Make : HAVEELS Model : CU CABLE, FLEX CL-5, 1C, 1.5MM2, 1.1KV, FRLSH Title : CU CABLE, FLEX CL-5, 1C, 1.5MM2, 1.1KV, FRLSH | 07-05-2024 15:09:06 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL | Make : UNIVERSAL CABLES LIMITED Model : 1C X 1.5 sq.mm (FR-LSH) confirming to IS 694:2010 Title : Cu Cable, Flex Cl-5, 1c, 1.5mm2, 1.1kv, Frlsh | 10-05-2024 12:05:38 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | PI SQUARE CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Pi SQUARE Model : 3C 2.5 SQ MM, CU, 1.1KV GR, PVC INSULATED ARMOURED Title : 3C 2.5 SQ MM, CU, 1.1KV GR, PVC INSULATED ARMOURED ( Q3) | 07-05-2024 17:50:29 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISES | Make : SBEE CABLES (INDIA) LIMITED Model : Cu Cable, flex CI-5,1c,1.5mm2,1.1Kv,Frlsh Title : cu cable, flex CI-5, 1C, 1.5mm2, 1.1kv, frlsh | 11-05-2024 21:41:22 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | SHYAM CABLES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Shyam Cables Model : SCIPLC115C Title : 1.5 SQ. MM SINGLE CORE COPPER PVC WIRE | 10-05-2024 17:12:53 | MSE | Evaluated |