Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Statutory Testing And Certification Of Pressure Vessels Of Dvc Ctps
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4409745 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 22:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/02/2024
Expired 932 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S R.P. ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
315687.19
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Avinash Kumar Yadav
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Contracts And Materials
Organisation:
Damodar Valley Corporation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EDOT EPC | 14-02-2024 13:18:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | k.k engineering | 14-02-2024 11:37:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S R.P. ENTERPRISES | 29-02-2024 12:27:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NAT BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | 29-02-2024 13:32:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | STRUC-MECH ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-02-2024 16:16:58 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S R.P. ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Statutory testing and certification of pressure vessels of DVC CTPS | 315687.19 | L1 |
| 2 | k.k engineering( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Statutory testing and certification of pressure vessels of DVC CTPS | 755200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NAT BUSINESS SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Statutory testing and certification of pressure vessels of DVC CTPS | 862816.00 | L3 |
| 4 | EDOT EPC( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Statutory testing and certification of pressure vessels of DVC CTPS | 944000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | STRUC-MECH ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Statutory testing and certification of pressure vessels of DVC CTPS | 1321600.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Statutory testing and certification of pressure vessels of DVC CTPS | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 315687.190 |