Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔥 Tender Alert: Hot Repairing Of Cylinders For Bpcl Mangalore Lpg Plant 🔥 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (Bpcl), Under The Aegis Of The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Hot Repairing Of Cylinders At Its Lpg Plant In Mangalore. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 16, 2024, 12:00 Pm This Tender Is Open To Experienced Vendors With A Proven Track Record In Similar High Pressure Cylinder Repair Services. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Capabilities, Safety Protocols, And Cost Estimates, By The Specified Deadline. Keywords: Tender, Hot Repairing, Cylinders, Bpcl, Lpg Plant, Petroleum Corporation, Government Procurement, Repair Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tender For Hot Repairing Of Cylinders Ex. Bpcl Mangalore Lpg Plant
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4817075 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 26, 2024 16:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/04/2024
Expired 869 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1498 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Darshit Malviya
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHARMAJA CYLINDERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED Model : 5Kg, 14.2 Kg, 19Kg, 35Kg & 47.5Kg Title : EMPTY LPG CYLINDERS - HOT REPAIR WORK | 02-05-2024 10:20:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | KRONAX ENGINEERING & PRESSURE VESSELS LLP | Make : BPCL Hot Repair Model : BPCL 14.2 Title : Hot repair | 01-05-2024 16:20:08 | BIS License | Qualified |
| 3 | KURNOOL CYLINDERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED Model : 5Kg, 14.2 Kg, 19Kg, 35Kg & 47.5Kg Title : EMPTY LPG CYLINDERS - HOT REPAIR WORK | 30-04-2024 19:45:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | TIRUPATI LPG INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HOT REPAIR OF PG CYLINDERS Model : LPG CYLINDER Title : BPCL | 16-04-2024 11:12:09 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | WINFAB EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HOT REPAIRING OF CYLINDERS Model : TENDER FOR HOT REPAIRING OF CYLINDERS EX. BPCL MAN Title : HOT REPAIRING OF CYLINDERS | 30-04-2024 18:05:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRONAX ENGINEERING & PRESSURE VESSELS LLP | Item Categories : TENDER FOR HOT REPAIRING OF CYLINDERS EX. BPCL MANGALORE LPG PLANT | 489.70 | Disqualified |
| 2 | TIRUPATI LPG INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : TENDER FOR HOT REPAIRING OF CYLINDERS EX. BPCL MANGALORE LPG PLANT | 39710776.00 | L1 |
| 3 | KURNOOL CYLINDERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : TENDER FOR HOT REPAIRING OF CYLINDERS EX. BPCL MANGALORE LPG PLANT | 44593144.00 | L2 |
| 4 | DHARMAJA CYLINDERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : TENDER FOR HOT REPAIRING OF CYLINDERS EX. BPCL MANGALORE LPG PLANT | 45701400.00 | L3 |
| 5 | WINFAB EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : TENDER FOR HOT REPAIRING OF CYLINDERS EX. BPCL MANGALORE LPG PLANT | 55902500.00 | L4 |