Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Micro Starter 12 V Dc,Pressure Hose,Alternator 12 V,O Ring Kit,Hose Pipe,Hose Hyd,Oil Seal,Seal Kit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5639961 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 23, 2024 14:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/12/2024
Expired 628 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.S TRADERS | - | 14-12-2024 17:39:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | RAHUL & CO. | - | 14-12-2024 00:16:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | VRINDAVAN FUELS INJECTION SYSTEMS | - | 14-12-2024 17:53:43 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAHUL & CO. | Item Categories : MICRO STARTER 12V DC,PRESSURE HOSE,ALTERNATOR 12V,O RING KIT,HOSE PIPE,HOSE HYD,OIL SEAL,SEAL KIT | 52494.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A.S TRADERS | Item Categories : MICRO STARTER 12V DC,PRESSURE HOSE,ALTERNATOR 12V,O RING KIT,HOSE PIPE,HOSE HYD,OIL SEAL,SEAL KIT | 56072.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VRINDAVAN FUELS INJECTION SYSTEMS | Item Categories : MICRO STARTER 12V DC,PRESSURE HOSE,ALTERNATOR 12V,O RING KIT,HOSE PIPE,HOSE HYD,OIL SEAL,SEAL KIT | 63258.00 | L3 |