Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Uniform For Male Worker,Uniform For Female Worker,Uniform Male,Uniform For Female,Uniform For Male
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Agra Nagar Nigam, Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4573248 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 02, 2024 23:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 935 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
U P INDUSTRIAL COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION LIMITED
1616609.5
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASIAN HANDICRAFTS EXPORTS | - | 10-02-2024 17:24:45 | KVIC | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S FINE THREAD APPARELS | - | 11-02-2024 12:10:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S SAVITA SINGH | - | 09-02-2024 20:56:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S YADU SPORTS SOLUTIONS | - | 12-02-2024 13:27:24 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 5 | RUSHABH ENTERPRISES | - | 12-02-2024 13:51:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | U P INDUSTRIAL COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION LIMITED | - | 05-02-2024 14:52:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | U.P HANDICRAFTS DEVELOPMENT AND MARKETING CORPORATION LIMITED | - | 08-02-2024 11:08:59 | Central / State PSUs | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | U P INDUSTRIAL COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Uniform for male worker,Uniform for female worker,Uniform male,Uniform for female,Uniform for male | 1616609.50 | L1 |
| 2 | U.P HANDICRAFTS DEVELOPMENT AND MARKETING CORPORATION LIMITED | Item Categories : Uniform for male worker,Uniform for female worker,Uniform male,Uniform for female,Uniform for male | 1617668.80 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uniform for male worker | NA | BOQ Item | 952 | ₹ 1307572.000 |
| Uniform for female worker | NA | BOQ Item | 222 | ₹ 304917.000 |
| Uniform male | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1373.500 |
| Uniform for female | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1373.500 |
| Uniform for male | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1373.500 |
Construction of male, female & handicapt toilet complex in campus of district registry office at chhauradano in the dist - east champaran for the year - 2026-27
Construction of male, female & handicapt toilet complex in campus of district registry office at chhauradano in the dist - east champaran for the year - 2026-27
Read moreConstruction of park of sipara mithapur and for renovation of rejuvenation of footpath, boundary wall, guard room, ticket counter, toilet (for male & female) gardening, solar lighting, garden bench, rain water harvesting, gazebo, yoga kutter, gym equipments, and other works in ward no.-30 of kankarbagh circle area, patna nagar nigam patna under amrut 2.0 scheme.
Construction of park of sipara mithapur and for renovation of rejuvenation of footpath, boundary wall, guard room, ticket counter, toilet (for male & female) gardening, solar lighting, garden bench, rain water harvesting, gazebo, yoga kutter, gym equipments, and other works in ward no.-30 of kankarbagh circle area, patna nagar nigam patna under amrut 2.0 scheme.
Read moreSupplying of student uniform kit to 31 anganwadi centers under the madhugiri municipality limits.
Supplying of student uniform kit to 31 anganwadi centers under the madhugiri municipality limits.
Read moreProviding rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Providing rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Read moreE-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
E-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Request for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Read moreTwo years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreProcurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Procurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Request for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Request for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Read moreof your Industry type