Tender Details

About Tender

🚫 Urgent Bid Invitation For 8.25 16 Lt Tyres 🚫 The Home Department Of Gujarat Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 8.25 16 Lt Tyres With Tube And Flap. 🏍️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 17, 2024, 6:00 Pm This Procurement Is For High Quality Vehicle Tyres To Be Used In Official Vehicles. Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Tyres, Home Department Gujarat, Vehicle Tyres, Tender, Bid Submission, Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
8.25 16 Lt(16 P. R 129/127 K) Tyre With Tube And Flap
Description
Organisation Home Department Gujarat |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4818650
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 27, 2024 23:19
End Date
Expired 17/04/2024

Expired 872 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: cancelled
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sheikh Javed
Department: Home Department Gujarat
Organisation: Mehsana District Police Office

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A ONE ENTERPRISE Make : TYRE WITH TUBE AND FLAP ( Q3 ) Model : 8.25 16 LT(16 P. R 129/127K) TYRE WITH TUBE AND FL Title : 8.25 16 LT(16 P. R 129/127K) TYRE WITH TUBE AND FLAP ( Q3) 06-04-2024 17:40:59 MSE Disqualified
2 Global Enterprises Make : CEAT Model : 8.25X16 TTF Title : 8.25X16 TTF 07-04-2024 13:26:11 N/A Disqualified
3 GUJRAT ENTERPRISE Make : TYRE WITH TUBE AND FLAP (Q3) Model : 8.25 16 LT(16 P. R 129/127K) TYRE WITH TUBE AND FL Title : 8.25 16 LT(16 P. R 129/127K) TYRE WITH TUBE AND FLAP (Q3) 06-04-2024 17:46:48 MSE Disqualified
4 POOJA ENTERPRISES Make : APOLLO TYRE LTD Model : APOLLO TYRE LTD 8.25R16 TTF 16PR Title : APOLLO TYRE LTD 8.25R16 TTF 16PR 12-04-2024 15:28:39 MSE Disqualified
5 raj motors Make : APOLLO Model : Tyre 235/75 R 15 Title : APOLLO 09-04-2024 10:29:30 N/A Disqualified
6 S. G. ENTERPRISE Make : CEAT Model : CEAT 8.25 16 LT(16 P. R 129/127K) TYRE Title : CEAT 8.25 16 LT(16 P. R 129/127K) TYRE 13-04-2024 15:50:26 MSE Qualified
7 SHREE CHAMUNDA ENTERPRISE Make : CEAT Model : 8.25 16 LT Title : 8.25 16 LT(16 P. R 129/127K) TYRE WITH TUBE AND FLAP 16-04-2024 13:43:44 N/A Disqualified
8 SHREE DHYAN TYRE HOUSE Make : JK TYRE Model : 8.25 16 LT(16 P. R 129/127K) TYRE WITH TUBE AND FL Title : 8.25 16 LT(16 P. R 129/127K) TYRE WITH TUBE AND FLAP 16-04-2024 18:29:25 MSE Disqualified
9 SHREE GANESH TYRES Make : APOLO Model : APOLO ’ 8.25 16 LT[16 P.R 129/127K] WITH FLAP AND Title : APOLO’ 8.25 16 LT[ 16 P. R 129/127K] WITH FLAP AND VALVE 13-04-2024 16:18:12 MSE Qualified
10 ZABBICS Make : ceat Model : Ceat 8.25 16 LT(16 P. R 129/127K) TYRE WITH TUBE A Title : Ceat 8.25 16 LT(16 P. R 129/127K) TYRE WITH TUBE AND FLAP 13-04-2024 15:30:52 MSE Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise