Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Battery Operated Motor Driven Carrying Bins E Cart
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3797725 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 08, 2023 21:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1110 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MINI METRO EV LLP
8019483
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAXY LIMITED | Make : BAXY Model : BAXY-ENVIRO-E CART Title : battery operated motor driven carrying Bins E-cart (Q3) | 18-08-2023 17:53:23 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | CLH GASEOUS FUEL APPLICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Greencart Model : Green Cart Super Title : E cart | 18-08-2023 19:07:47 | BIS License | Disqualified |
| 3 | LORDS AUTOMATIVE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Lords Model : E-cart Title : LORDS battery operated motor driven carrying Bins E-cart | 18-08-2023 12:43:44 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S HYDRO MECH INDUSTRIES | Make : POLYMEK INDIA Model : POLYMEK INDIA Title : Battery Operated Motor Driven Door Carrying Bins E-cart | 18-08-2023 13:21:50 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S PUSPANJALI TRADERS | Make : NA Model : E CART GARBAGE Title : E CART GARBAGE | 18-08-2023 19:39:38 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S UTKARSH ENTERPRISES | Make : VRADDHI Model : VRADDHI E-CART Title : VRADDHI E-CART | 18-08-2023 10:36:25 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 7 | MAC AUTO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAC AUTO INDIA Model : MULTI UTILITY E-CART WITH TIPPING FACILITY Title : MULTI UTILITY E-CART WITH TIPPING FACILITY | 18-08-2023 16:47:30 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 8 | MINI METRO EV LLP | Make : MINI METRO EV LLP Model : LD400 Title : MINI METRO E CART FOR GARBAGE | 19-08-2023 18:24:24 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 9 | POLYMEK INDIA | Make : POLYMEK INDIA Model : POLYMEK E - CART FOR GARBAGE Title : POLYMEK E - CART FOR GARBAGE | 18-08-2023 12:46:20 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MINI METRO E CART FOR GARBAGE | MINI METRO EV LLP | LD400 | 53 | ₹ 8019483.000 |
Battery operated motor driven e- vehicle
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of 3 nos basantee ecodrive fully electric, battery operated motor driven for carrying bins e-cart for garbage under chandpur g.p. within rajarhat panchayat samity
Supply of 3 nos basantee ecodrive fully electric, battery operated motor driven for carrying bins e-cart for garbage under chandpur g.p. within rajarhat panchayat samity
Read moreSupply of 3 nos basantee ecodrive fully electric, battery operated motor driven for carrying bins e-cart for garbage under patharghata g.p. within rajarhat panchayat samity
Supply of 3 nos basantee ecodrive fully electric, battery operated motor driven for carrying bins e-cart for garbage under patharghata g.p. within rajarhat panchayat samity
Read morePurchase of battery operated motor driven fully automatic e cart for garbage collection
Purchase of battery operated motor driven fully automatic e cart for garbage collection under rajarhat bishnupur i gram panchayat, rajarhat dev. block source of fund sbm g and osr, executing year 2024 25.
Read moreSupply of 3 nos basantee ecodrive fully electric, battery operated motor driven for carrying bins e-cart for garbage under jyangra hatiara-ii g.p. within rajarhat panchayat samity
Supply of 3 nos basantee ecodrive fully electric, battery operated motor driven for carrying bins e-cart for garbage under jyangra hatiara-ii g.p. within rajarhat panchayat samity
Read moreof your Industry type