Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Round Pipe 480 Feet Length,Tin Sheets 14 Length 3 Width Feet,Tin Sheets 20 Length 3 Width Feet,Iron
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5304609 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 20, 2024 14:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/09/2024
Expired 723 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIRNIC INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-09-2024 18:51:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASHISH ENTERPRISES | - | 25-08-2024 11:48:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CHETAN ENTERPRISES | - | 29-08-2024 09:28:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 20-08-2024 11:01:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | LOYAL GENERAL STORES | - | 28-08-2024 09:51:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PERFECT SOLUTION | - | 25-08-2024 11:52:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Sanjay enterprise | - | 28-08-2024 09:48:54 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sanjay enterprise(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Round Pipe 480 Feet Length,Tin Sheets 14 Length 3 Width Feet,Tin Sheets 20 Length 3 Width Feet,Iron | 299970.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LOYAL GENERAL STORES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Round Pipe 480 Feet Length,Tin Sheets 14 Length 3 Width Feet,Tin Sheets 20 Length 3 Width Feet,Iron | 305820.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHETAN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Round Pipe 480 Feet Length,Tin Sheets 14 Length 3 Width Feet,Tin Sheets 20 Length 3 Width Feet,Iron | 306740.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ASHISH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Round Pipe 480 Feet Length,Tin Sheets 14 Length 3 Width Feet,Tin Sheets 20 Length 3 Width Feet,Iron | 313920.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PERFECT SOLUTION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Round Pipe 480 Feet Length,Tin Sheets 14 Length 3 Width Feet,Tin Sheets 20 Length 3 Width Feet,Iron | 319440.00 | L5 |