Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Paper,Paper,Drawing Sheet,Talk Sheet,Cartridge,Ball Pen,Ball Pen,Ball Pen,Pen,Pen,Paper Cutter,Regi
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4111993
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 19, 2023 21:30
End Date
Expired 30/10/2023

Expired 1038 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMBALA ENTERPRISES - 23-10-2023 16:39:55 MSE Qualified
2 Defence General Store - 30-10-2023 14:00:43 MSE Disqualified
3 DEFENCE TRADERS - 22-10-2023 09:05:57 MSE Qualified
4 JAI MAA TRADING - 30-10-2023 15:58:44 MSE Disqualified
5 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES - 20-10-2023 18:37:09 MSE Disqualified
6 MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS - 27-10-2023 12:19:53 MSE Disqualified
7 Total Solutions - 23-10-2023 16:34:19 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DEFENCE TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Paper,Paper,Drawing Sheet,Talk Sheet,Cartridge,Ball Pen,Ball Pen,Ball Pen,Pen,Pen,Paper Cutter,Regi 35000.00 L1
2 Total Solutions (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Paper,Paper,Drawing Sheet,Talk Sheet,Cartridge,Ball Pen,Ball Pen,Ball Pen,Pen,Pen,Paper Cutter,Regi 42530.00 L2
3 AMBALA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Paper,Paper,Drawing Sheet,Talk Sheet,Cartridge,Ball Pen,Ball Pen,Ball Pen,Pen,Pen,Paper Cutter,Regi 44790.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise