Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Columbia 5 Percent Sheep Blood Agar Plates,Bhi Broth,Hi Crome E. Coli Agar,Horse Serum,Cellulose Ace
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3984643 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 20, 2023 17:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/10/2023
Expired 1061 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RENWIK BIOINNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
189432
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Marylyne Ngurthansangi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MTOR Life Sciences Pvt. Ltd. | - | 05-10-2023 16:36:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | RENWIK BIOINNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-10-2023 12:39:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUPERWORTH BIO | - | 11-10-2023 10:57:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-10-2023 18:18:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RENWIK BIOINNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Columbia 5 percent Sheep Blood Agar plates,BHI Broth,HiCrome E. coli Agar,Horse Serum,Cellulose Ace | 189432.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUPERWORTH BIO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Columbia 5 percent Sheep Blood Agar plates,BHI Broth,HiCrome E. coli Agar,Horse Serum,Cellulose Ace | 201505.69 | L2 |
| 3 | MTOR Life Sciences Pvt. Ltd. | Item Categories : Columbia 5 percent Sheep Blood Agar plates,BHI Broth,HiCrome E. coli Agar,Horse Serum,Cellulose Ace | 793497.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Columbia 5 percent Sheep Blood Agar plates | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 8700.000 |
| BHI Broth | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 22430.000 |
| HiCrome E. coli Agar | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2649.000 |
| Horse Serum | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2782.000 |
| Cellulose Acetate Membrane | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 4879.000 |
| Anaerobic System Mark II | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 18532.000 |
| Anaerogas Pack | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 24000.000 |
| Anaero Indicator Tablet R.T. | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 8480.000 |
| Glucose anhydrous | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 371.000 |
| CTAB Extraction Solution | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9473.000 |
| Phenol Chloroform Isoamyl mixture | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| Ethidium Bromide | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 584.000 |
| 50X TAE Buffer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4598.000 |
| 5M Sodium chloride | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 631.000 |
| Agarose Ultrapure, Low EEO | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10975.000 |
| 1X TE Buffer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1773.000 |
| Water, Sterile, Molecular Biology Grade DEPC treated, Nuclease and Protease free | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1380.000 |
| 2-Propanol, Molecular grade | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Tryptone Soya Broth w per 15 percent glycerol | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 1325.000 |
| Steriswift Disinfectant Wipes | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2900.000 |