Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Smoke Detector,Heat Detector,Electronic Hooter,Mcp Addressable,Flexible Wire For Smoke Detector,Loo
Description
Organisation Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5139663
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 08, 2024 23:48
End Date
Expired 18/07/2024

Expired 777 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

A S FIRE SERVICE

Contract Value

451666.5

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sonia Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Finance
Department: Department Of Financial Services
Organisation: Ifci Infrastructure Development Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A S FIRE SERVICE - 17-07-2024 17:41:53 MII MSE Qualified
2 ARC SERVICES - 18-07-2024 08:31:44 MII Qualified
3 EASY FIRE CONTROL SYSTEMS - 15-07-2024 16:54:17 MII Qualified
4 M/S LOTUS TECHNOLOGIES - 18-07-2024 18:58:27 MII MSE Qualified
5 NATIONAL SAFETY ENGINEERS - 18-07-2024 13:32:13 MII MSE Qualified
6 SBC ENTERPRISES - 18-07-2024 17:35:36 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 A S FIRE SERVICE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : SMOKE DETECTOR,HEAT DETECTOR,ELECTRONIC HOOTER,MCP ADDRESSABLE,FLEXIBLE WIRE FOR SMOKE DETECTOR,LOO 458400.00 L1
2 EASY FIRE CONTROL SYSTEMS (MII) Item Categories : SMOKE DETECTOR,HEAT DETECTOR,ELECTRONIC HOOTER,MCP ADDRESSABLE,FLEXIBLE WIRE FOR SMOKE DETECTOR,LOO 660698.00 L2
3 M/S LOTUS TECHNOLOGIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : SMOKE DETECTOR,HEAT DETECTOR,ELECTRONIC HOOTER,MCP ADDRESSABLE,FLEXIBLE WIRE FOR SMOKE DETECTOR,LOO 726000.00 L3
4 NATIONAL SAFETY ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : SMOKE DETECTOR,HEAT DETECTOR,ELECTRONIC HOOTER,MCP ADDRESSABLE,FLEXIBLE WIRE FOR SMOKE DETECTOR,LOO 808300.00 L4
5 ARC SERVICES (MII) Item Categories : SMOKE DETECTOR,HEAT DETECTOR,ELECTRONIC HOOTER,MCP ADDRESSABLE,FLEXIBLE WIRE FOR SMOKE DETECTOR,LOO 810500.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SMOKE DETECTOR NA BOQ Item 75 ₹ 160425.000
HEAT DETECTOR NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 12197.500
ELECTRONIC HOOTER NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 82170.000
MCP ADDRESSABLE NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 97425.000
FLEXIBLE WIRE FOR SMOKE DETECTOR NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 21750.000
LOOP CARD NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 72800.000
INSTALLATION , TESTING AND COMMISIONING NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 4899.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise