Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Drill Indexible Dia 61.4 Mm L= 3 D With Spares Hvf 8800 01472
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3728338 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 22, 2023 16:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2023
Expired 1121 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARPI ENTERPRISES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CERATIZIT Model : 10853610 Title : MD-900.3D. 610. R. 17-C40 | 12-08-2023 14:26:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | FOURWAYZ DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK Model : 880-D6100L40-03 Title : DRILL INDEXIBLE DIA 61.4 MM L= 3D WITH SPARES HVF 8800 01472(2) | 09-08-2023 14:32:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | J S Engineering | Make : NA Model : DRILL INDEXIBLE DIA Title : DRILL INDEXIBLE DIA 61.4 MM L | 05-08-2023 14:19:37 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | KORUTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : Korloy Model : K3D61440-18-X-KM - 1No + SPMT180510-PD PC5300 - 30 Title : DRILL INDEXIBLE DIA 61.4 MM - K3D61440-18-X-KM - 1No+ SPMT180510-PD PC5300 - 30 | 10-08-2023 17:30:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : DRILL INDEXIBLE DIA 61.4 MM L= 3D WITH SPARES HVF Title : DRILL INDEXIBLE DIA 61.4 MM L= 3D WITH SPARES HVF 8800 01472 | 10-08-2023 22:02:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | MICRO TOOLING SYSTEMS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : YG Korea Make Model : Carbide Drill Title : Carbide Drill | 12-08-2023 14:12:21 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | PRODUCTION REQUIREMENT TOOLS | Make : TUNGALOY Model : INDEXABLE DRILL Title : DRILL INDEXABALE DIA 61.4 MM L= 3D | 12-08-2023 09:17:55 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | REINFORCED TOOLING SOLUTIONS | Make : PALBIT Model : SCC 606540-3D Set Title : SCC 606540-3D Set with Insert & spares | 12-08-2023 08:15:00 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | WALTER TOOLS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Walter Model : Indexable insert drills Title : Indexable insert drills | 07-08-2023 15:00:38 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARPI ENTERPRISES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : DRILL INDEXIBLE DIA 61.4 MM L= 3D WITH SPARES HVF 8800 01472 | 160324.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : DRILL INDEXIBLE DIA 61.4 MM L= 3D WITH SPARES HVF 8800 01472 | 354402.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FOURWAYZ DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : DRILL INDEXIBLE DIA 61.4 MM L= 3D WITH SPARES HVF 8800 01472 | 384400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | WALTER TOOLS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : DRILL INDEXIBLE DIA 61.4 MM L= 3D WITH SPARES HVF 8800 01472 | 426135.14 | L4 |