Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Bd 355 Dozer; Beml; No; Buyer Premises
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5263968 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 08, 2024 00:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2024
Expired 746 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PRADHAN ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
107000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Niraj Kumar Sahay
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Coal India Limited
Organisation:
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S. R. K CONSTRUCTION | 21-08-2024 16:18:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAMAYA ENTERPRISES | 21-08-2024 17:05:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PRADHAN ENTERPRISES | 21-08-2024 17:22:40 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRADHAN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - bd 355 dozer; BEML; No; Buyer Premises | 90677.97 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S. R. K CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - bd 355 dozer; BEML; No; Buyer Premises | 125825.42 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHAMAYA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - bd 355 dozer; BEML; No; Buyer Premises | 131123.73 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Repair and Overhauling Service - bd 355 dozer; BEML; No; Buyer Premises | Repair and Overhauling Service | 2 | ₹ 107000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type