Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
2 Way Modular Switch 6 Amp,240 V,Bell Push Modular Switch 6amp,240 V,1 Way Modular Switch 6 Amp,240 V,3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Labour and Employment Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3888568 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 29, 2023 19:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2023
Expired 1093 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SANGITA ENTERPRISE
24032
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GJ Lustre | - | 06-09-2023 16:39:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GOPI SWITCHGEAR | - | 07-09-2023 18:38:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ROCK-TECH ENGINEERING | - | 07-09-2023 15:06:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SANGITA ENTERPRISE | - | 06-09-2023 16:30:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | TECHNOMECH | - | 08-09-2023 15:52:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | WISSEN TECHUS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-09-2023 14:11:10 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANGITA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : 2 Way Modular Switch 6Amp,240V,Bell Push Modular Switch 6amp,240V,1 Way Modular Switch 6Amp,240V,3 | 24032.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TECHNOMECH | Item Categories : 2 Way Modular Switch 6Amp,240V,Bell Push Modular Switch 6amp,240V,1 Way Modular Switch 6Amp,240V,3 | 33583.00 | L2 |
| 3 | WISSEN TECHUS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2 Way Modular Switch 6Amp,240V,Bell Push Modular Switch 6amp,240V,1 Way Modular Switch 6Amp,240V,3 | 34905.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GOPI SWITCHGEAR | Item Categories : 2 Way Modular Switch 6Amp,240V,Bell Push Modular Switch 6amp,240V,1 Way Modular Switch 6Amp,240V,3 | 35149.50 | L4 |
| 5 | ROCK-TECH ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 2 Way Modular Switch 6Amp,240V,Bell Push Modular Switch 6amp,240V,1 Way Modular Switch 6Amp,240V,3 | 40355.00 | L5 |
| 6 | GJ Lustre( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : 2 Way Modular Switch 6Amp,240V,Bell Push Modular Switch 6amp,240V,1 Way Modular Switch 6Amp,240V,3 | 79695.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Angle Holder BACKELITE 6 A 230 V Anchor,HiFi,Vinay | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 270.000 |
| Indicating Light Modular | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 420.000 |
| Kit kat fuse 5amp | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 240.000 |
| 2 Way Modular Switch 6Amp,240V | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 3680.000 |
| Lamp 200W,230V | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 925.000 |
| Modular socket 6amp,240V | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 700.000 |
| BATTON HOLDER BACKELITE 6 A 230 V Anchor,HiFi,Vinay | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 945.000 |
| Intermediate Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 440.000 |
| Piano type fuse 6amp,230V | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 480.000 |
| Bell Push Modular Switch 6amp,240V | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2350.000 |
| Lamp 60W,230V | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 175.000 |
| One way switch 6Amp,230V | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 48.000 |
| Backlite Pendent holder 6 A 230 V Anchor,HiFi,Vinay | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 216.000 |
| Fan capacitor 2 point 5 microfarade | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 380.000 |
| Piano type Indicator 6amp,230V | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 288.000 |
| 1 Way Modular Switch 6Amp,240V | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 960.000 |
| LED Lamp 12W,240V | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 360.000 |
| 3 Pin Plug 16amp,230V | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 960.000 |
| Ding Dong bell | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 480.000 |
| Heat shrink sleeve 5mm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 30.000 |
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read morePendent holder 5 or 6amp 240v,piano type 1 way switch 15 or 16 amp,bell push switch piano type 5 or
Read more
Pendent holder 5 or 6amp 240v,piano type 1 way switch 15 or 16 amp,bell push switch piano type 5 or
Read more
6 amps. 1 way switch modular,16 amps. 1 way switch,6 amp. bell push switch modular,6 amps socket ab
Read more
Modular typr electronic regulator,modular type onoff switch,two way modular switch,bell push modula
Read more
Modular typr electronic regulator,modular type onoff switch,two way modular switch,bell push modula
Read more
Bell push modular switch 6amps
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type