Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hot Formed Hollow Steel Square Pipe As Per Is: 4923 Grade Yst. 310 To Size: 25 X25 X1.6 Mm Thick Leng
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3970478 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 16, 2023 17:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2023
Expired 1073 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.C.STEEL TRADING CORPN | Make : NA Model : HOLLOW STEEL SQUARE PIPE Title : HOT FORMED HOLLOW STEEL SQUARE PIPE AS PER IS: 4923 GRADE Yst. 310 TO SIZE: 25X25X1.6 MM THICK LENGT | 25-09-2023 12:06:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Any reputed brand Model : HOT FORMED HOLLOW STEEL SQUARE PIPE AS PER IS: 492 Title : HOT FORMED HOLLOW STEEL SQUARE PIPE AS PER IS: 4923 GRADE Yst. 310 TO SIZE: 25X25X1.6 MM THICK LENGT | 26-09-2023 12:14:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | INDIA ELECTRICALS SYNDICATE | Make : IES Earthing Material Model : Earthing Material Title : All Type of Earthing Materials | 26-09-2023 13:41:15 | Coir Board | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | INDIA INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES | Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : HOLLOW SQUARE PIPE25x25x1.6 MM THICK25x25x1.6 MM Title : HOLLOW STEEL SQUARE PIPE 25x25x1.6 MM THICK AS PER GRADE YST 310 | 26-09-2023 11:24:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Square Hollow Tube Title : Square Hollow Tube | 26-09-2023 10:57:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | MECON (INDIA) | Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : HOT FORMED HOLLOW STEEL SQUARE PIPE AS PER IS: 492 Title : HOT FORMED HOLLOW STEEL SQUARE PIPE AS PER IS: 4923 GRADE Yst. 310 TO SIZE: 25X25X1.6 MM THICK LENGT | 26-09-2023 12:02:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NISHTHA STEEL & FORGINGS | Make : NA Model : HOT FORMED HOLLOW STEEL SQUARE PIPE AS PER IS:4923 Title : HOT FORMED HOLLOW STEEL SQUARE PIPE AS PER IS: 4923 GRADE Yst. 310 TO SIZE: 25X25X1.6 MM THICK LENGTH | 26-09-2023 11:57:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | NUWAN ENTERPRISE | Make : NUWAN ENTERPRISE Model : HOT FORMED HOLLOW STEEL SQUARE PIPE AS PER IS:492 Title : HOT FORMED HOLLOW STEEL SQUARE PIPE AS PER IS: 4923 GRADE Yst. 310 TO SIZE: 25X25X1.6 MM THICK LENGT | 26-09-2023 10:39:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | PRADEEP FURNITURES | Make : Pradeep Furnitures Model : OFDC Title : HOT FORMED HOLLOW STEEL SQUARE PIPE AS PER IS: 4923 GRADE Yst. 310 TO SIZE: 25X25X1.6 MM THICK LENGT | 26-09-2023 11:59:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |