Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
45 Mp Still Dslr Camera 24 120mm Vr Lens
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4513077
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 30, 2024 20:31
End Date
Expired 10/02/2024

Expired 936 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation: Office Of Dg (mss)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FERRARI VIDEO Make : NIkon Model : D850 with 70-300mm lens Title : D 850 DSLR Camera with 70-300mm Zoom lens 09-02-2024 21:25:20 N/A Qualified
2 MARVEL MARKETING Make : 45Mp Still DSLR Camera 24-120mm VR Lens Model : 45Mp Still DSLR Camera 24-120mm VR Lens Title : 45Mp Still DSLR Camera 24-120mm VR Lens 09-02-2024 15:35:28 N/A Qualified
3 nora foto lab Make : NIKON D 850 WITH 70-300mm f/4.5-5.6 G Model : NIKON D 850 WITH 70-300MM LENS Title : NIKON D 850 WITH 70-300MM LENS 01-02-2024 19:12:49 N/A Qualified
4 PRAVIN AND COMPANY Make : NIKON Model : NIKON D850 + AF-S 24-120MM F/4G ED VR Title : NIKON D850+ AF-S 24-120MM F/4G ED VR 09-02-2024 17:25:11 N/A Qualified
5 SPARKLE ENTERPRISES Make : 45Mp Still DSLR Camera 24-120mm VR Lens Model : 45Mp Still DSLR Camera 24-120mm VR Lens Title : 45Mp Still DSLR Camera 24-120mm VR Lens 09-02-2024 16:21:15 N/A Qualified
6 SRI MEDHA TECHNOLOGIES Make : 45Mp Still DSLR Camera 24-120mm VR Lens Model : 45Mp Still DSLR Camera 24-120mm VR Lens Title : 45Mp Still DSLR Camera 24-120mm VR Lens 08-02-2024 16:34:30 N/A Qualified
7 VIHAAN TECHNOLOGIES Make : 45Mp Still DSLR Camera 24-120mm VR Lens Model : 45Mp Still DSLR Camera 24-120mm VR Lens Title : 45Mp Still DSLR Camera 24-120mm VR Lens 09-02-2024 10:56:53 N/A Qualified
8 Zenith Enterprises Make : Nikon Model : D850 45.7MP Digital SLR Camera Title : D850 45.7MP Digital SLR Camera 10-02-2024 11:19:42 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SRI MEDHA TECHNOLOGIES Item Categories : 45Mp still DSLR camera 24-120mm VR lens 95000.00 L1
2 VIHAAN TECHNOLOGIES Item Categories : 45Mp still DSLR camera 24-120mm VR lens 150000.00 L2
3 SPARKLE ENTERPRISES Item Categories : 45Mp still DSLR camera 24-120mm VR lens 180000.00 L3
4 MARVEL MARKETING Item Categories : 45Mp still DSLR camera 24-120mm VR lens 200000.00 L4
5 nora foto lab Item Categories : 45Mp still DSLR camera 24-120mm VR lens 220000.00 L5
6 PRAVIN AND COMPANY Item Categories : 45Mp still DSLR camera 24-120mm VR lens 244100.00 L6
7 Zenith Enterprises Item Categories : 45Mp still DSLR camera 24-120mm VR lens 259900.00 L7
8 FERRARI VIDEO Item Categories : 45Mp still DSLR camera 24-120mm VR lens 269900.00 L8
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise