Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Magnetic Switch,Circuit Braker,Chain Sprocket Kit,Brake Shoe Assy,Assy Combination Switch,Armature
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5225008 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 30, 2024 18:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/08/2024
Expired 746 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S YESS TRADERS | - | 19-08-2024 11:42:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SINGH TRADERS | - | 19-08-2024 11:11:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SINGLA ENTERPRISES | - | 19-08-2024 12:14:54 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SINGH TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MAGNETIC SWITCH,CIRCUIT BRAKER,CHAIN SPROCKET KIT,BRAKE SHOE ASSY,ASSY COMBINATION SWITCH,ARMATURE | 37401.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SINGLA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : MAGNETIC SWITCH,CIRCUIT BRAKER,CHAIN SPROCKET KIT,BRAKE SHOE ASSY,ASSY COMBINATION SWITCH,ARMATURE | 41790.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S YESS TRADERS | Item Categories : MAGNETIC SWITCH,CIRCUIT BRAKER,CHAIN SPROCKET KIT,BRAKE SHOE ASSY,ASSY COMBINATION SWITCH,ARMATURE | 45009.00 | L3 |