Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M1060600504 Gas, Chem, Freon 22, 61 Kg, Non Return Cyl,M1060760505 Gas, Chem, Floron R134 A, 100% ,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4191334 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 10, 2023 21:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/11/2023
Expired 1020 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VINAY AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITEDAJAY AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sanjay Panchal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJAY AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ECORANE Model : M1060600504_ GAS, CHEM, FREON-22, 61KG, NON RETURN Title : M1060600504_ GAS, CHEM, FREON-22, 61KG, NON RETURN CYL | 21-11-2023 14:39:18 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | M2R CIVILINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : M2R GROUP Model : CHEMICAL Title : TITLE-1 | 16-11-2023 17:18:51 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | SHREERAM CHEMICALS | Make : FLORON Model : FLORON R-22 GAS Title : M1060600504_ GAS, CHEM, FREON-22, 61KG, NON RETURN CYL | 18-11-2023 16:14:44 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | VIJAYKUMAR & CO. | Make : MAFRON Model : MAFRON 22 REFRIGERANT GAS Title : R22 MAFRON | 20-11-2023 21:32:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | VINAY AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VINAY AIR Model : NA Title : GAS WITH CYLINDER | 21-11-2023 14:35:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GAS WITH CYLINDER | VINAY AIR | NA | 976 | ₹ 749743.680 |
| M1060740604_ GAS, CHEM, R-407C REFRIGERANT, 99.80% , 45KG | ECORANE | M1060740604_ GAS, CHEM, R-407C REFRIGERANT, 99.80% | 180 | ₹ 115740.000 |
| M1060760505_ GAS, CHEM, FLORON-R134A, 100% , 62KG, IS5610 | ECORANE | M1060760505_ GAS, CHEM, FLORON-R134A, 100% , 62KG, | 600 | ₹ 325680.000 |