Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Battery Smf 12 V 26 Ah Sealed Lead Acid For Ups,Smf Battery 12 V 42 Ah (Nxt42) For Ups System
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3880187
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 26, 2023 23:07
End Date
Expired 05/09/2023

Expired 1095 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 1.INDUSTRIAL BATTERIES INC 2.COMMERCIAL VEHICLE BATTERIES Make : Exide Model : NXT+26 Title : Exide, NXT+ 26, 12v 26AH (FR) 05-09-2023 15:45:41 N/A Disqualified
2 J.P AND COMPANIES Make : JP Model : JP 2023 Title : BATTERY SMF 12V 26 AH SEALED LEAD ACID FOR UPS 02-09-2023 14:24:01 N/A Qualified
3 NEXA Make : NEXA Model : NEXA 22-23 Title : BATTERY SMF 12V 26 AH SEALED LEAD ACID FOR UPS 02-09-2023 14:14:22 N/A Qualified
4 PEGASUS ENGINEERING AND COMMERCIAL CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : BATTERY SMF 12V 26 AH SEALED LEAD ACID FOR UPS Title : BATTERY SMF 12V 26 AH SEALED LEAD ACID FOR UPS 01-09-2023 15:19:50 N/A Disqualified
5 R.R.B ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : BATTERY SMF 12V 26 AH SEALED LEAD ACID FOR UPS Title : BATTERY SMF 12V 26 AH SEALED LEAD ACID FOR UPS 04-09-2023 18:35:08 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NEXA Item Categories : BATTERY SMF 12V 26 AH SEALED LEAD ACID FOR UPS,SMF BATTERY 12V 42AH (NXT42) FOR UPS SYSTEM 54390.00 L1
2 J.P AND COMPANIES Item Categories : BATTERY SMF 12V 26 AH SEALED LEAD ACID FOR UPS,SMF BATTERY 12V 42AH (NXT42) FOR UPS SYSTEM 61593.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise