Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hinge Bracket (Hy 209.02) Un M/Cd Carbon Steel Casting As Per Drg. 36127600043/06 With Matl As Per
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4656754
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 19, 2024 16:17
End Date
Expired 29/02/2024

Expired 920 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SATGURU CASTING COMPANYVEERA PRECICAST PRIVATE LIMITED

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 27 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Pratyush Kumar Upadhyay
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GALLARD STEEL LIMITED Make : GALLARD STEEL LIMITED Model : CASTING OF SPRING HOUSING COVER Title : CASTING OF SPRING HOUSING COVER 29-02-2024 10:56:25 MSE Evaluated
2 SATGURU CASTING COMPANY Make : SCC Model : Hinge Bracket (hy-209.02) Un M/cd Carbon Steel Title : Hinge Bracket (hy-209.02) Un M/cd Carbon Steel Casting As Per Drg. 36127600043/06 01-03-2024 18:30:39 MSE Evaluated
3 VAISHNAV STEEL PRIVATE LIMITED Make : VAISHNAV STEEL PVT LTD Model : SPRING SUPPORT COVER Title : SPRING SUPPORT COVER 22-02-2024 14:09:09 MSE Evaluated
4 VEERA PRECICAST PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OWN Model : HY 912.00 Title : BULL RING CLAMPING RING 08-03-2024 15:09:04 MSE Evaluated
5 VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION Make : NA Model : VEC Title : Hinge Bracket (hy-209.02) Un M/cd Carbon Steel Casting As Per Drg. 36127600043/06 With Matl As Per S 27-02-2024 20:02:12 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Hinge Bracket (hy-209.02) Un M/cd Carbon Steel Casting As Per Drg. 36127600043/06 SCC Hinge Bracket (hy-209.02) Un M/cd Carbon Steel 7 ₹ 29075.200
Spring Support Cover (hy-133. A. 03) - Un M/cd Carbon Steel Casting As Per Drg. Hy-133. A. 03. C SCC Spring Support Cover (hy-133. A. 03) - Un M/cd 6 ₹ 107616.000
BULL RING CLAMPING RING OWN HY 912.00 7 ₹ 528185.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise