Tender Details

About Tender

πŸ›« Urgent Procurement Notice For Automotive Components πŸ› οΈ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components To Support Operational Readiness. πŸ›‘οΈ πŸ“… Deadline: June 28, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Components Required Include: Air Filter Assembly πŸƒ Dual Brake Valve πŸ›« Clutch Plate Assembly πŸš— Pressure Plate Assembly πŸ› οΈ Cable 150 (Specific Details To Be Provided Upon Request) πŸ”— Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Forces. Keywords: Automotive Components, Air Filter Assembly, Dual Brake Valve, Clutch Plate Assembly, Pressure Plate Assembly, Cable 150, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Defence Contract
Particulars Details
Title
Air Filter Assy,Dual Brake Valve,Clutch Plate Assy,Clutch Plate Assy,Pressure Plate Assy,Cable 15 0
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5026587
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 08, 2024 01:42
End Date
Expired 28/06/2024

Expired 795 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASHIRWAAD ENTERPRISES - 08-06-2024 16:44:14 MSE Qualified
2 RASIA SALE CORP. - 08-06-2024 16:36:23 MSE Qualified
3 SUJAL ENTERPRISES - 08-06-2024 16:36:09 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SUJAL ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Air Filter Assy,Dual Brake Valve,Clutch Plate Assy,Clutch Plate Assy,Pressure Plate Assy,Cable 15 0 57631.00 L1
2 ASHIRWAAD ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Air Filter Assy,Dual Brake Valve,Clutch Plate Assy,Clutch Plate Assy,Pressure Plate Assy,Cable 15 0 60760.00 L2
3 RASIA SALE CORP. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Air Filter Assy,Dual Brake Valve,Clutch Plate Assy,Clutch Plate Assy,Pressure Plate Assy,Cable 15 0 64600.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise