Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Modular Workstation With Drawer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3741248 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 30, 2023 21:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1108 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AMARDEEP DESIGNS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
2375000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP DESIGNS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AMARDEEP DESIGN Model : Modular Workstation Title : Modular Work Stations Furniture along with Drawers | 19-08-2023 16:10:29 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASK MODULAR SYSTEM LLP | Make : ASK MODULAR Model : ASK- MWD Title : Modular Workstation with drawer | 04-08-2023 15:56:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | DECOR MODULAR SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GLAM DECOR Model : Modular Workstation With Drawer ( Q3 ) Title : Modular Workstation With Drawer ( Q3) | 19-08-2023 14:24:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | FAST TRACK FURNITURE & INTERIORS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Fast Track Furniture & Interiors (India) Pvt. Ltd. Model : FTFIIPL/BID-130 Title : Modular Workstation with Drawer | 20-08-2023 13:38:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | GANPATI FURNITURE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : WALTER Model : WALTER-48JMU Title : MODULAR WORK STATIONS | 21-08-2023 14:54:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | GEEKEN SEATING COLLECTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GEEKEN Model : Modular Work station Title : IIT JAMMU /3741248 | 21-08-2023 14:30:05 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | HANS FABRICATORS | Make : HANS FABRICATORS-HANS FABRICATORS Model : Modular Workstation Title : Modular Workstation | 21-08-2023 14:30:19 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | KUMAR ENTERPRISES | Make : AMARDEEP DESIGN Model : Amardeep Workstation Title : Amardeep Workstation | 21-08-2023 14:54:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | M/S AMODINI SYSTEM | Make : Amodini System Model : ASW-T1 Title : Hybrid 60mm tile based panel workstation | 08-08-2023 16:37:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : METHODEX Model : METHODEX BJAM3741248 Title : METHODEX BJAM3741248 | 21-08-2023 14:40:21 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | NATH ALUMUNIUM & GLASS | Make : NATH ALUMUNIUM & GLASS Model : NA-MWS1248 Title : MODULAR WORK STATION | 21-08-2023 14:54:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | Make : NA Model : P 101 Title : Computer table | 04-08-2023 16:24:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | Trident Tech Enterprises | Make : tte Model : MWS-10021823 Title : Modular Workstation with Drawer | 21-08-2023 11:24:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | TWENTY FIRST CENTURY TECHNOPRODUCTS PVT LTD | Make : stellar Model : As per BOQ Title : Modular work station with drawers | 21-08-2023 14:28:20 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | WORLD AT HOMES | Make : AMARDEEP DESIGN Model : Amardeep Design Workstation Title : Modular Workstation | 21-08-2023 12:50:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Modular Work Stations Furniture along with Drawers | AMARDEEP DESIGN | Modular Workstation | 100 | ₹ 2375000.000 |
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Read moreProviding tiffin with egg for labours & drivers
Providing tiffin with egg for labours & drivers
Read moreBody side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreProviding of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Providing of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Read moreMacadamisation of inner links of gohlar (machine mix laid with paver)
Macadamisation of inner links of gohlar (machine mix laid with paver)
Read moreSupply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Supply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Construction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Construction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with linning wall in adiyur at adiyur panchayat
Construction of composit pit with linning wall in adiyur at adiyur panchayat
Read moreSupply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Read moreof your Industry type