Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Liquid Chlorine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | CHENNAI PETROLEUM Corporation Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3818980 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 14, 2023 18:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/08/2023
Expired 1108 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
UNITECH SALES AGENCY
74340
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI KAILASH CHEMICALS | Make : CCAL CHEMFAB ALKALIS LIMITED Model : CCAL CHEM Title : Liquid Chlorine In Cylinders | 30-08-2023 11:16:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | TGV SRAAC LIMITED | Make : TGV222-Liquid Chlorine Model : TGV222-Liquid Chlorine Title : Liquid Chlorine in Tonners | 24-08-2023 17:51:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | UNITECH SALES AGENCY | Make : NA Model : Liquid chlorine Title : Liquid Chlorine in cylinders | 24-08-2023 14:57:43 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNITECH SALES AGENCY(MII) | Item Categories : LIQUID CHLORINE | 74340.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TGV SRAAC LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : LIQUID CHLORINE | 254520.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SRI KAILASH CHEMICALS (MII) | Item Categories : LIQUID CHLORINE | 306000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liquid Chlorine in cylinders | NA | Liquid chlorine | 36 | ₹ 74340.000 |
Supply of liquid caustic soda lye through tanker to mega dairy, chimul for the period of one year
Supply of liquid caustic soda lye through tanker to mega dairy, chimul for the period of one year
Read moreConstruction of cover drain with sock pit under liquid waste management scheme near shekh oli mohammad house to paschim nodi bandh nandakumar g.p. (200 ft.)
Construction of cover drain with sock pit under liquid waste management scheme near shekh oli mohammad house to paschim nodi bandh nandakumar g.p. (200 ft.)
Read moreEstablishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Establishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Read moreof your Industry type