Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wood Paneling,Scatting 2 X 2x 10 Ft,Nails 3 Inch,Fevicol 1 Ltr Pack,Beeding Wood 1 Inch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4576533 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 03, 2024 19:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/02/2024
Expired 932 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S J.A. ENTERPRISES | - | 03-02-2024 14:45:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S THE A.A ENTERPRISES | - | 03-02-2024 14:15:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MOYIN ENGINEERS AND SUUPPLIERS | - | 03-02-2024 14:49:19 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S THE A.A ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wood Paneling,Scatting 2 x 2x 10 ft,Nails 3 inch,Fevicol 1 ltr pack,Beeding Wood 1 inch | 199999.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S J.A. ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Wood Paneling,Scatting 2 x 2x 10 ft,Nails 3 inch,Fevicol 1 ltr pack,Beeding Wood 1 inch | 205845.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MOYIN ENGINEERS AND SUUPPLIERS (MII) | Item Categories : Wood Paneling,Scatting 2 x 2x 10 ft,Nails 3 inch,Fevicol 1 ltr pack,Beeding Wood 1 inch | 211585.00 | L3 |